Kilian Brockhoff
Team: William & Mary
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 75 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 76 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.6% | 31.3% | 72.3% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 26 games, 557.0 minutes, 2133.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.21 | 3728 | 552 | 2071 | +24 | +0.9 | +1.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | -3.78 (#3333) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.21 (#3728) | SE 1.91 | Poss 2072 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.21 (#3728) | Off -0.69 | Def -0.52 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +1.12 (#1802) | PM/G +0.9 | PM/40 +1.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 7.707 (#672) | Vec (+1.18, -0.02) | Norm 1.18 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +6.36 (#797) | Pts For +6.36 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +6.40 | Min 695 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.05 (#2802) | Pts For +6.36 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +6.40 | Min 695 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +6.40 (#1415) | Pts For +6.36 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +6.40 | Min 695 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -3.83 (#4124) | OReb% -3.83 | DReb% +0.64 | Min 695 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +0.64 (#2392) | OReb% -3.83 | DReb% +0.64 | Min 695 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +3.64 (#389) | Ast For +3.64 | Prevent -0.80 | Net +2.84 | Min 695 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.80 (#3444) | Ast For +3.64 | Prevent -0.80 | Net +2.84 | Min 695 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +2.84 (#1017) | Ast For +3.64 | Prevent -0.80 | Net +2.84 | Min 695 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.17 (#2527) | 3PM For -0.17 | Prevent -2.04 | Net -2.21 | Min 695 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -2.04 (#4355) | 3PM For -0.17 | Prevent -2.04 | Net -2.21 | Min 695 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -2.21 (#4117) | 3PM For -0.17 | Prevent -2.04 | Net -2.21 | Min 695 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.29 (#935) | Stocks For +1.29 | Prevent +1.07 | Net +2.36 | Min 695 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.07 (#1142) | Stocks For +1.29 | Prevent +1.07 | Net +2.36 | Min 695 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +2.36 (#739) | Stocks For +1.29 | Prevent +1.07 | Net +2.36 | Min 695 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.54 (#1835) | TOV For +0.54 | Prevent +1.30 | Net +1.84 | Min 695 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +1.30 (#753) | TOV For +0.54 | Prevent +1.30 | Net +1.84 | Min 695 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +1.84 (#911) | TOV For +0.54 | Prevent +1.30 | Net +1.84 | Min 695 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
1/8 FG (12.5%), 3 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 64.5 | -64.5 | 12.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 12.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 12.5 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 36.5 | -3.2 | 37.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 75 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 76 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Eastern Michigan | 2 | 16.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.0 | -1.5 | 12.5% | 20.0% | - | 18.8 | 18.8 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | William & Mary | 32 | 21.7 | 10.7 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 8.0 | 7.8 | 46.1% | 32.3% | 75.0% | 58.2 | 54.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Saint Louis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34.6% | 19.0% | 70.0% | 47.7 | 42.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | UC Santa Barbara | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39.5% | 37.9% | 57.1% | 55.5 | 53.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 75 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 76 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 2 of 76 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 53-76 | 16 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | W | 71-70 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |