Luke McEldon
Team: Mount St. Mary's
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | 19.1 | 8.5 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 7.5 | 64.4% | 0.0% | 43.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 26 games, 628.2 minutes, 2041.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.49 | 1330 | 628 | 2041 | +2 | +0.1 | +0.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.49 (#1330) | SE 2.64 | Poss 2041 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.49 (#1330) | Off +0.54 | Def -0.05 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.10 (#1878) | PM/G +0.1 | PM/40 +0.1 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 10.171 (#593) | Vec (+0.11, -3.10) | Norm 3.10 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -1.61 (#6158) | Pts For -1.61 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -1.49 | Min 216 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.12 (#3322) | Pts For -1.61 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -1.49 | Min 216 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -1.49 (#5760) | Pts For -1.61 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -1.49 | Min 216 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.32 (#5097) | Reb For -0.32 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.13 | Min 216 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.20 (#2388) | Reb For -0.32 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.13 | Min 216 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.79 (#6081) | OReb For -0.79 | Prevent +0.79 | Net -0.00 | Min 216 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.79 (#283) | OReb For -0.79 | Prevent +0.79 | Net -0.00 | Min 216 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#3851) | OReb For -0.79 | Prevent +0.79 | Net -0.00 | Min 216 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -1.98 (#6122) | DReb For -1.98 | Prevent +1.98 | Net +0.00 | Min 216 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +1.98 (#271) | DReb For -1.98 | Prevent +1.98 | Net +0.00 | Min 216 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.00 (#3041) | DReb For -1.98 | Prevent +1.98 | Net +0.00 | Min 216 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.13 (#4214) | Reb For -0.32 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.13 | Min 216 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.07 (#3579) | Ast For -0.07 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.21 | Min 216 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.28 (#1290) | Ast For -0.07 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.21 | Min 216 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.21 (#2018) | Ast For -0.07 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.21 | Min 216 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.01 (#2738) | 3PM For +0.01 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.02 | Min 216 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.02 (#4072) | 3PM For +0.01 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.02 | Min 216 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.02 (#3636) | 3PM For +0.01 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.02 | Min 216 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.56 (#6151) | Stocks For -0.56 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.58 | Min 216 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.02 (#3867) | Stocks For -0.56 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.58 | Min 216 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.58 (#6023) | Stocks For -0.56 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.58 | Min 216 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.37 (#5984) | TOV For -0.37 | Prevent -0.48 | Net -0.85 | Min 216 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.48 (#6050) | TOV For -0.37 | Prevent -0.48 | Net -0.85 | Min 216 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.85 (#6254) | TOV For -0.37 | Prevent -0.48 | Net -0.85 | Min 216 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
160/248 FG (64.5%), 320 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 106 | 150 | 70.7 | 64.5 | +6.2 | 60.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 52 | 85 | 61.2 | 45.2 | +16.0 | 34.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 0.4 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 38.6 | +28.1 | 1.2 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 2.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 0.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 0.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 0.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Mount St. Mary's | 30 | 25.6 | 11.7 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 8.3 | 10.0 | 64.5% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 62.5 | 64.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 11 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 53.8% | - | 60.0% | 55.9 | 53.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 14 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 58-63 | 31 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 14.0 | +10.0 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 69-47 | 28 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 16.0 | +10.9 |
| 2026-02-27 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 69-77 | 30 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 21.0 | -2.8 |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 68-47 | 24 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | +7.1 |
| 2026-02-20 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 76-63 | 28 | 11-12 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 20.0 | +6.0 |
| 2026-02-13 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 65-55 | 21 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | -6.2 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 83-76 | 29 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 14.0 | +3.7 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 70-87 | 24 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-02-01 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 72-65 | 23 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 3.0 | +1.8 |
| 2026-01-30 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 58-66 | 25 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9.0 | -6.9 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 71-61 | 25 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | +4.6 |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 62-77 | 27 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 10.0 | +1.8 |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 68-58 | 24 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | +2.4 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 78-68 | 24 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11.0 | -0.1 |
| 2026-01-11 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 50-67 | 25 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 11.0 | -6.2 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 70-65 | 24 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10.0 | +10.3 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 69-80 | 26 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 8.0 | -0.9 |
| 2026-01-02 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 65-75 | 25 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 66-59 | 27 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 13.0 | +4.5 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 81-73 | 18 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | -6.6 |
| 2025-12-05 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 56-64 | 23 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 4.0 | +13.5 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 80-87 | 22 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 79-75 | 30 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 16.0 | +12.6 |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 60-113 | 28 | 9-15 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 14.0 | -22.4 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | L | 60-83 | 28 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 90-95 | 29 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7.0 | +2.3 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 55-72 | 25 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | +1.7 |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 74-66 | 24 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Bucknell Bison | L | 62-73 | 31 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 54-70 | 21 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | -1.9 |
| 2024-11-23 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | L | 69-71 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.1 |
| 2024-11-19 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 96-54 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 59-85 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 79-53 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 77-82 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 94-71 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 49-73 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-23 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | W | 81-73 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | @ | San JosΓ© State Spart | L | 78-81 | 7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 69-61 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | vs | Menlo Oaks | W | 106-69 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 56-86 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | vs | Mississippi Valley S | W | 81-39 | 8 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | Saint Francis Red Fl | W | 82-59 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |