Miles Klapper
Team: Idaho Vandals
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 26 regular season, 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | 11.2 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 42.7% | 37.3% | 78.8% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 26 games, 287.5 minutes, 1007.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.03 | 2607 | 287 | 1007 | +32 | +1.2 | +4.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.03 (#2607) | SE 2.67 | Poss 1008 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.03 (#2607) | Off -0.61 | Def -0.41 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +3.18 (#1165) | PM/G +1.2 | PM/40 +4.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.80 (#1267) | Pts For +0.80 | Prevent +0.86 | Net +1.66 | Min 336 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.86 (#1283) | Pts For +0.80 | Prevent +0.86 | Net +1.66 | Min 336 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.66 (#659) | Pts For +0.80 | Prevent +0.86 | Net +1.66 | Min 336 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.32 (#1414) | Reb For +0.32 | Prevent +0.74 | Net +1.06 | Min 336 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.74 (#375) | Reb For +0.32 | Prevent +0.74 | Net +1.06 | Min 336 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.01 (#3088) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +0.56 | Min 336 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.56 (#906) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +0.56 | Min 336 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.56 (#474) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +0.56 | Min 336 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.34 (#2648) | DReb For +0.34 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.35 | Min 336 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.00 (#2982) | DReb For +0.34 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.35 | Min 336 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.35 (#1040) | DReb For +0.34 | Prevent +0.00 | Net +0.35 | Min 336 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +1.06 (#604) | Reb For +0.32 | Prevent +0.74 | Net +1.06 | Min 336 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.05 (#2395) | Ast For +0.05 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.43 | Min 336 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.38 (#837) | Ast For +0.05 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.43 | Min 336 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.43 (#1036) | Ast For +0.05 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.43 | Min 336 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.46 (#550) | 3PM For +0.46 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.44 | Min 336 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.02 (#4005) | 3PM For +0.46 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.44 | Min 336 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.44 (#605) | 3PM For +0.46 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.44 | Min 336 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.19 (#5083) | Stocks For -0.19 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.07 | Min 336 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.12 (#1791) | Stocks For -0.19 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.07 | Min 336 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.07 (#3940) | Stocks For -0.19 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.07 | Min 336 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.22 (#1146) | TOV For +0.22 | Prevent -0.17 | Net +0.05 | Min 336 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.17 (#5062) | TOV For +0.22 | Prevent -0.17 | Net +0.05 | Min 336 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.05 (#2679) | TOV For +0.22 | Prevent -0.17 | Net +0.05 | Min 336 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
40/87 FG (46.0%), 98 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 64.5 | -8.9 | 10.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 16 | 30 | 53.3 | 45.2 | +8.1 | 34.5 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 36.6 | -3.3 | 3.4 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 2.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 1.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 36.5 | -6.5 | 11.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 36.9 | +21.4 | 13.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 34.1 | -14.1 | 11.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 32.8 | +0.5 | 3.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 33.6 | +37.8 | 8.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 26 regular season, 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Idaho Vandals | 30 | 11.9 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 46.0% | 42.9% | 68.4% | 58.2 | 56.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Idaho Vandals | 18 | 10.1 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.3 | 35.1% | 23.5% | 92.9% | 49.8 | 40.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 26 regular season, 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 47-78 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | -0.2 |
| 2026-03-11 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | W | 77-66 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +4.6 |
| 2026-03-10 | @ | Eastern Washington E | W | 81-68 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -4.1 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | W | 78-74 | 21 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | +5.9 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 68-45 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-03-02 | @ | Eastern Washington E | W | 85-81 | 23 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | +1.3 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 67-76 | 22 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | -7.7 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 78-58 | 30 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 13.0 | +8.8 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 86-80 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -0.9 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 67-77 | 16 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | +6.9 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 99-69 | 11 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | -7.9 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | L | 72-83 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | -3.7 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 68-73 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | +8.6 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 66-73 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +5.1 |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 86-76 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +3.1 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 75-67 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | +1.3 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 68-76 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -8.3 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 92-89 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | +2.6 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | L | 73-79 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | -0.3 |
| 2025-12-23 | @ | Cal State Bakersfiel | L | 63-64 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 83-80 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | -4.2 |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | Evergreen State Geod | W | 109-55 | 24 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-10 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 65-80 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +0.5 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | South Dakota State J | W | 84-81 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.0 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 90-58 | 19 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Sam Houston Bearkats | L | 68-94 | 19 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | -15.4 |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Cal State Northridge | W | 78-64 | 19 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Eastern Oregon Mount | W | 97-68 | 14 | 6-8 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | UC San Diego Tritons | L | 67-75 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -1.8 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Whitman Blues | W | 94-49 | 18 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-03-11 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 55-78 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | -0.1 |
| 2025-03-03 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 60-75 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | -2.8 |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 74-92 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.0 |
| 2025-02-06 | vs | Portland State Vikin | L | 69-76 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -8.8 |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 71-87 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | +1.0 |
| 2025-01-20 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 67-72 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | +7.7 |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 63-75 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | -0.6 |
| 2025-01-09 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 80-67 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | +0.8 |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | L | 71-73 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | -0.7 |
| 2024-12-18 | @ | UC Davis Aggies | L | 66-74 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +0.3 |
| 2024-12-15 | vs | UC San Diego Tritons | L | 56-80 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | -3.2 |
| 2024-12-07 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 62-78 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | +5.2 |
| 2024-11-24 | @ | San Diego Toreros | L | 61-68 | 25 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | +2.2 |
| 2024-11-23 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 67-82 | 14 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | +3.2 |
| 2024-11-19 | vs | Evergreen State Geod | W | 101-58 | 19 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | +28.5 |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 71-95 | 27 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-11 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 67-90 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | +1.2 |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Northwest University | W | 94-60 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |