Nasir Muhammad
Team: Albany
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season, 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 20.5 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 8.5 | 5.3 | 37.0% | 34.2% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 10 games, 171.4 minutes, 656.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.85 | 4546 | 171 | 656 | -40 | -4.0 | -9.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -3.85 (#4546) | SE 3.16 | Poss 656 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -3.85 (#4546) | Off -1.61 | Def -2.24 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -6.09 (#3181) | PM/G -4.0 | PM/40 -9.3 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.01 (#3063) | Pts For -0.01 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.44 | Min 243 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.44 (#2378) | Pts For -0.01 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.44 | Min 243 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.44 (#2520) | Pts For -0.01 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.44 | Min 243 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.19 (#4443) | Reb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.66 | Net +0.48 | Min 243 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.66 (#522) | Reb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.66 | Net +0.48 | Min 243 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.48 (#5086) | OReb For -0.48 | Prevent +0.38 | Net -0.10 | Min 243 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.38 (#1581) | OReb For -0.48 | Prevent +0.38 | Net -0.10 | Min 243 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.10 (#4805) | OReb For -0.48 | Prevent +0.38 | Net -0.10 | Min 243 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -1.45 (#5542) | DReb For -1.45 | Prevent +1.16 | Net -0.29 | Min 243 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +1.16 (#1221) | DReb For -1.45 | Prevent +1.16 | Net -0.29 | Min 243 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.29 (#5298) | DReb For -1.45 | Prevent +1.16 | Net -0.29 | Min 243 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.48 (#1595) | Reb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.66 | Net +0.48 | Min 243 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.19 (#1490) | Ast For +0.19 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.25 | Min 243 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.06 (#3205) | Ast For +0.19 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.25 | Min 243 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.25 (#1803) | Ast For +0.19 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.25 | Min 243 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.11 (#4358) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.13 | Min 243 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.03 (#4146) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.13 | Min 243 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.13 (#4715) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.13 | Min 243 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.08 (#2034) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.17 | Min 243 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.09 (#2144) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.17 | Min 243 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.17 (#1771) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.17 | Min 243 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.03 (#2873) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.04 | Min 243 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.07 (#4074) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.04 | Min 243 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.04 (#3652) | TOV For +0.03 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.04 | Min 243 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
47/127 FG (37.0%), 121 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 64.5 | -28.1 | 8.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 18 | 16.7 | 45.2 | -28.5 | 14.2 |
| Mid-range left | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 36.6 | +43.4 | 3.9 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 38.6 | +11.4 | 3.1 |
| Mid-range right | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 37.4 | +40.4 | 7.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 36.5 | -16.5 | 3.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 36.9 | +29.8 | 4.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 26 | 23.1 | 34.1 | -11.0 | 20.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 32.8 | +21.0 | 10.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 9 | 30 | 30.0 | 33.6 | -3.6 | 23.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season, 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Albany | 15 | 20.5 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 8.5 | 5.3 | 37.0% | 34.2% | 75.0% | 50.1 | 47.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Northern Illinois | 24 | 25.0 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 7.5 | 3.9 | 31.1% | 35.2% | 74.4% | 45.5 | 41.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Northern Illinois | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 63.8 | 64.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season, 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 71-46 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -5.2 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | L | 71-83 | 25 | 4-12 | 1-8 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-30 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 67-96 | 22 | 3-11 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3.0 | -9.7 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Cornell Big Red | L | 75-83 | 12 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | -3.8 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Florida Atlantic Owl | L | 79-105 | 25 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | -6.7 |
| 2025-12-10 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | L | 82-93 | 32 | 5-12 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 65-93 | 32 | 4-15 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | -2.0 | -29.3 |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | SUNY Oneonta Red Dra | W | 90-62 | 34 | 6-12 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 68-88 | 25 | 5-13 | 2-9 | 2-3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Colgate Raiders | L | 67-69 | 12 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | -0.6 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 63-73 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -6.2 |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Paul Smith's Bobcats | W | 106-57 | 35 | 8-15 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | L | 61-80 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | SUNY Delhi Broncos | W | 115-52 | 22 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 62-83 | 13 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |