Cayden Vasko
Team: Wofford
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 31.9 | 10.4 | 4.5 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 8.9 | 10.4 | 39.9% | 32.1% | 80.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 26 games, 857.0 minutes, 3173.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.11 | 518 | 857 | 3172 | +14 | +0.5 | +0.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +2.11 (#518) | SE 2.51 | Poss 3173 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +2.11 (#518) | Off +1.20 | Def +0.91 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.44 (#1527) | PM/G +0.5 | PM/40 +0.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -0.482 (#1448) | Vec (+1.79, +2.55) | Norm 3.12 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.04 (#3207) | Pts For -0.04 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.56 | Min 195 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.61 (#1897) | Pts For -0.04 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.56 | Min 195 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.56 (#2204) | Pts For -0.04 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.56 | Min 195 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.07 (#2541) | Reb For +0.07 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.40 | Min 195 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.33 (#1584) | Reb For +0.07 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.40 | Min 195 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.73 (#5934) | OReb For -0.73 | Prevent +0.72 | Net -0.00 | Min 195 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.72 (#430) | OReb For -0.73 | Prevent +0.72 | Net -0.00 | Min 195 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#4183) | OReb For -0.73 | Prevent +0.72 | Net -0.00 | Min 195 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -1.82 (#5982) | DReb For -1.82 | Prevent +1.82 | Net -0.01 | Min 195 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +1.82 (#414) | DReb For -1.82 | Prevent +1.82 | Net -0.01 | Min 195 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.01 (#4240) | DReb For -1.82 | Prevent +1.82 | Net -0.01 | Min 195 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.40 (#1836) | Reb For +0.07 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.40 | Min 195 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.06 (#2226) | Ast For +0.06 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.32 | Min 195 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.26 (#1407) | Ast For +0.06 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.32 | Min 195 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.32 (#1442) | Ast For +0.06 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +0.32 | Min 195 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.07 (#1973) | 3PM For +0.07 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.19 | Min 195 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.11 (#1768) | 3PM For +0.07 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.19 | Min 195 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.19 (#1537) | 3PM For +0.07 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.19 | Min 195 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.20 (#5161) | Stocks For -0.20 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.05 | Min 195 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.15 (#1534) | Stocks For -0.20 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.05 | Min 195 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.05 (#3839) | Stocks For -0.20 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.05 | Min 195 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.33 (#674) | TOV For +0.33 | Prevent -0.30 | Net +0.03 | Min 195 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.30 (#5673) | TOV For +0.33 | Prevent -0.30 | Net +0.03 | Min 195 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.03 (#2881) | TOV For +0.33 | Prevent -0.30 | Net +0.03 | Min 195 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
114/286 FG (39.9%), 282 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 31 | 61 | 50.8 | 64.5 | -13.7 | 21.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 26 | 47 | 55.3 | 45.2 | +10.1 | 16.4 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 0.3 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 38.6 | +28.1 | 1.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 37.4 | -20.7 | 2.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 36.5 | -7.9 | 4.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 36.9 | -14.7 | 3.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 21 | 66 | 31.8 | 34.1 | -2.3 | 23.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 17 | 39 | 43.6 | 32.8 | +10.8 | 13.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 10 | 40 | 25.0 | 33.6 | -8.6 | 14.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Wofford | 32 | 31.9 | 10.4 | 4.5 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 8.9 | 10.4 | 39.9% | 32.1% | 80.0% | 53.1 | 49.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Central Michigan Chippewas | 31 | 32.5 | 7.4 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 6.4 | 8.2 | 40.4% | 39.0% | 88.0% | 54.5 | 52.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Central Michigan Chippewas | 32 | 22.0 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 33.3% | 25.4% | 52.4% | 40.4 | 39.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 72-75 | 38 | 1-12 | 0-8 | 0-0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | +2.8 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | L | 90-93 | 37 | 5-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 9.0 | -3.0 |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 72-69 | 30 | 3-11 | 2-8 | 5-6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10.0 | +13.9 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 67-76 | 36 | 5-13 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 14.0 | -3.8 |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 82-76 | 38 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 22.0 | +3.3 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 89-99 | 33 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | -3.7 |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | L | 80-97 | 33 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | -11.2 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 77-66 | 36 | 6-13 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 12.0 | +9.0 |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 81-67 | 37 | 9-14 | 5-8 | 3-3 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 25.0 | +7.2 |
| 2026-02-01 | vs | East Tennessee State | L | 72-86 | 35 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | -3.6 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 81-55 | 33 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13.0 | +24.6 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 80-77 | 27 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | +16.4 |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 88-78 | 29 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12.0 | +6.9 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Furman Paladins | W | 74-70 | 37 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | +15.4 |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 67-76 | 36 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 5-7 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 15.0 | -11.7 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 97-109 | 36 | 5-9 | 4-5 | 4-4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18.0 | -5.3 |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 97-85 | 39 | 5-12 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 19.0 | +12.2 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 95-86 | 36 | 6-12 | 5-9 | 3-3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 19.0 | +8.7 |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 79-74 | 35 | 6-14 | 2-7 | 4-5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 15.0 | +16.7 |
| 2025-12-28 | vs | Union Commonwealth ( | W | 88-54 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 73-84 | 40 | 6-14 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 15.0 | -0.9 |
| 2025-12-15 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 83-57 | 29 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 15.0 | +11.7 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Elon Phoenix | L | 52-73 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | +7.0 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 63-56 | 29 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | W | 83-77 | 31 | 5-15 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.0 | -1.3 |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | L | 83-93 | 34 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Erskine Flying Fleet | W | 81-57 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | North Florida Osprey | W | 86-78 | 32 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Bellarmine Knights | W | 94-86 | 37 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 15.0 | -0.2 |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Auburn Tigers | L | 62-93 | 24 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5.0 | -17.5 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 86-76 | 21 | 1-9 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 46-70 | 30 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | -11.0 |