Cayden Vasko
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 32.5 | 7.4 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 6.4 | 8.2 | 40.4% | 39.0% | 88.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
20/43 FG (46.5%), 51 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 18.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 11.6 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 4.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 9.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 4.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 32.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 9.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Wofford | 32 | 31.9 | 10.4 | 4.5 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 8.9 | 10.4 | 39.9% | 32.1% | 80.0% | 53.1 | 49.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Central Michigan Chippewas | 31 | 32.5 | 7.4 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 6.4 | 8.2 | 40.4% | 39.0% | 88.0% | 54.5 | 52.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Central Michigan Chippewas | 32 | 22.0 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 33.3% | 25.4% | 52.4% | 40.4 | 39.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-07 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 81-83 | 46 | 5-5 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 20.0 | - |
| 2025-03-04 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | W | 69-67 | 39 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-02-28 | @ | Eastern Michigan Eag | L | 73-84 | 39 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-02-25 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 73-69 | 38 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | W | 86-57 | 38 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-02-18 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | L | 82-84 | 32 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Akron Zips | L | 82-85 | 34 | 1-7 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-02-11 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 83-91 | 29 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Texas State Bobcats | W | 85-70 | 24 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-04 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 70-76 | 29 | 0-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | W | 90-71 | 33 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-01-28 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 69-75 | 37 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | W | 73-52 | 31 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-01-21 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | L | 80-82 | 31 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 71-66 | 32 | 5-7 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-01-14 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 82-63 | 25 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-10 | @ | Toledo Rockets | L | 67-69 | 31 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-07 | @ | Akron Zips | L | 71-87 | 29 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | L | 55-57 | 34 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-30 | vs | Cleary University Co | W | 85-39 | 26 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 41-94 | 36 | 4-13 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-17 | @ | Mississippi State Bu | L | 59-83 | 34 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 77-93 | 35 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-12-05 | @ | Aquinas Saints | W | 93-69 | 30 | 5-8 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | vs | Purdue Northwest Pri | W | 115-69 | 32 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-11-25 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 65-68 | 27 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-20 | vs | Central State Maraud | W | 86-52 | 28 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | @ | George Mason Patriot | W | 70-69 | 33 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-11-11 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 62-70 | 29 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 72-73 | 36 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | South Alabama Jaguar | W | 74-70 | 31 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | - |