Quinn Nielsen
Team: The Citadel
Position: F
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 88.9% | - | 0.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 11 games, 28.6 minutes, 107.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 11 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.98 | 3590 | 28 | 107 | -19 | -1.7 | -26.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.98 (#3590) | SE 4.07 | Poss 107 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.98 (#3590) | Off -0.73 | Def -1.24 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -17.69 (#2810) | PM/G -1.7 | PM/40 -26.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Boston University | 29 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 57.1% | - | 48.1% | 56.3 | 57.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Boston University | 8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 50.0% | - | 36.4% | 46.1 | 50.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | The Citadel | 15 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 88.9% | - | 0.0% | 84.7 | 88.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | L | 80-92 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 76-51 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 68-66 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | VMI Keydets | L | 63-70 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 67-73 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Wofford Terriers | L | 71-72 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | @ | Furman Paladins | L | 68-82 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | L | 64-80 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | L | 71-80 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Toccoa Falls Eagles | W | 106-76 | 12 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-12-19 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 65-45 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-05 | vs | Pfeiffer Falcons | W | 88-60 | 5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-28 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 81-52 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | vs | North Greenville Cru | W | 77-59 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 59-72 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |