Xavier Nesbitt
Team: Harvard
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 64 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 64 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29.2% | 24.1% | 63.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 21 games, 112.9 minutes, 338.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.12 | 510 | 112 | 338 | +30 | +1.4 | +10.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.12 (#510) | SE 3.46 | Poss 339 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.12 (#510) | Off +0.62 | Def +1.50 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +8.85 (#1210) | PM/G +1.4 | PM/40 +10.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +0.31 (#2694) | Pts For +0.31 | Prevent +2.39 | Net +2.69 | Min 140 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.39 (#1819) | Pts For +0.31 | Prevent +2.39 | Net +2.69 | Min 140 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +2.69 (#2331) | Pts For +0.31 | Prevent +2.39 | Net +2.69 | Min 140 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -0.71 (#2997) | OReb% -0.71 | DReb% +0.69 | Min 140 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.69 (#2346) | OReb% -0.71 | DReb% +0.69 | Min 140 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.44 (#2071) | Ast For +0.44 | Prevent +0.34 | Net +0.78 | Min 140 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.34 (#2329) | Ast For +0.44 | Prevent +0.34 | Net +0.78 | Min 140 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.78 (#2236) | Ast For +0.44 | Prevent +0.34 | Net +0.78 | Min 140 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.14 (#2079) | 3PM For +0.14 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.50 | Min 140 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.36 (#1866) | 3PM For +0.14 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.50 | Min 140 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.50 (#1937) | 3PM For +0.14 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +0.50 | Min 140 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.54 (#1571) | Stocks For +0.54 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.93 | Min 140 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.38 (#1974) | Stocks For +0.54 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.93 | Min 140 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.93 (#1650) | Stocks For +0.54 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +0.93 | Min 140 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.05 (#2748) | TOV For -0.05 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.02 | Min 140 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.03 (#2175) | TOV For -0.05 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.02 | Min 140 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.02 (#2559) | TOV For -0.05 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.02 | Min 140 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
6/29 FG (20.7%), 14 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 64.5 | -64.5 | 3.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 45.2 | +4.8 | 13.8 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 36.6 | +13.4 | 6.9 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 37.4 | -12.4 | 13.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 34.1 | -21.6 | 27.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 32.8 | -7.8 | 13.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 20.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 64 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 64 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Harvard | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20.7% | 11.1% | 75.0% | 27.6 | 24.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Harvard | 17 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 30.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 35.3 | 36.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Harvard | 19 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 34.1% | 34.6% | 80.0% | 47.5 | 45.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 64 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 64 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 28 of 64 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-14 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 60-62 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -2.9 |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Columbia Lions | W | 81-71 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +2.0 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 61-64 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | -2.2 |
| 2026-02-27 | @ | Princeton Tigers | W | 58-56 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Cornell Big Red | W | 73-54 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +10.6 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | L | 75-76 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -3.8 |
| 2026-02-13 | vs | Brown Bears | W | 56-53 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -1.5 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 71-58 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.7 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | W | 67-65 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +2.0 |
| 2026-01-30 | @ | Brown Bears | W | 69-59 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +5.8 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Cornell Big Red | L | 79-86 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -5.7 |
| 2026-01-19 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 64-63 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +4.8 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Princeton Tigers | W | 87-80 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Columbia Lions | W | 79-54 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -0.8 |
| 2026-01-05 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 68-76 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.7 |
| 2025-12-28 | @ | Colgate Raiders | W | 78-69 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | -2.2 |
| 2025-12-23 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 59-85 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | +5.5 |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 81-53 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 71-78 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 56-53 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 60-73 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | +7.5 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 74-75 | 5 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | +2.4 |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 80-84 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | +4.2 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 56-54 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -4.3 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Army Black Knights | W | 75-52 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | +6.3 |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | L | 60-77 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | +4.6 |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 86-75 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | MIT Engineers | W | 79-50 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |