Frances Ulysse
Team: Longwood Lancers
Position: F
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 31 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.9% | 4.5% | 70.1% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 26 games, 649.5 minutes, 2198.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.70 | 2829 | 649 | 2198 | +134 | +5.2 | +8.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.70 (#2829) | SE 2.47 | Poss 2198 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.70 (#2829) | Off -0.89 | Def -0.81 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +6.10 (#548) | PM/G +5.2 | PM/40 +8.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 5.711 (#1303) | Vec (+3.08, +0.42) | Norm 3.11 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.21 (#838) | Pts For +1.21 | Prevent +1.54 | Net +2.74 | Min 700 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.54 (#416) | Pts For +1.21 | Prevent +1.54 | Net +2.74 | Min 700 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +2.74 (#550) | Pts For +1.21 | Prevent +1.54 | Net +2.74 | Min 700 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.16 (#1710) | Reb For +0.16 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.00 | Min 700 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.16 (#2880) | Reb For +0.16 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.00 | Min 700 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.94 (#165) | OReb For +0.94 | Prevent -0.55 | Net +0.39 | Min 700 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.55 (#4001) | OReb For +0.94 | Prevent -0.55 | Net +0.39 | Min 700 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.39 (#991) | OReb For +0.94 | Prevent -0.55 | Net +0.39 | Min 700 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.78 (#4016) | DReb For -0.78 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -0.39 | Min 700 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.39 (#766) | DReb For -0.78 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -0.39 | Min 700 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.39 (#3248) | DReb For -0.78 | Prevent +0.39 | Net -0.39 | Min 700 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.00 (#2326) | Reb For +0.16 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -0.00 | Min 700 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.15 (#2722) | Ast For -0.15 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.06 | Min 700 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.09 (#1908) | Ast For -0.15 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.06 | Min 700 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.06 (#2398) | Ast For -0.15 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.06 | Min 700 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.10 (#2805) | 3PM For -0.10 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.10 | Min 700 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.21 (#773) | 3PM For -0.10 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.10 | Min 700 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.10 (#1566) | 3PM For -0.10 | Prevent +0.21 | Net +0.10 | Min 700 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.90 (#217) | Stocks For +0.90 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.83 | Min 700 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.07 (#2717) | Stocks For +0.90 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.83 | Min 700 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.83 (#483) | Stocks For +0.90 | Prevent -0.07 | Net +0.83 | Min 700 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.18 (#1332) | TOV For +0.18 | Prevent +1.41 | Net +1.59 | Min 700 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +1.41 (#103) | TOV For +0.18 | Prevent +1.41 | Net +1.59 | Min 700 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +1.59 (#175) | TOV For +0.18 | Prevent +1.41 | Net +1.59 | Min 700 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
113/234 FG (48.3%), 227 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 65 | 96 | 67.7 | 58.6 | +9.1 | 41.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 44 | 92 | 47.8 | 40.9 | +6.9 | 39.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 0.9 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 35.8 | -12.7 | 5.6 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 3.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 0.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 1.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 0.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 2.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 11 | 9.1 | 30.9 | -21.8 | 4.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 31 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Longwood Lancers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.9% | 4.5% | 70.1% | 53.3 | 48.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Longwood Lancers | 32 | 20.9 | 8.2 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 6.1 | 6.9 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 76.5% | 56.3 | 50.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Longwood Lancers | 30 | 16.2 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 42.3% | - | 61.5% | 45.5 | 42.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 31 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 58-81 | 22 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 72-58 | 29 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 89-57 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 96-69 | 23 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | L | 63-65 | 34 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 51-53 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 65-75 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 75-73 | 35 | 8-15 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 72-60 | 33 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 88-73 | 33 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 11-12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 23.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 76-70 | 24 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 74-50 | 22 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 63-78 | 22 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 54-68 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 100-79 | 29 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 67-58 | 20 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 83-63 | 30 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 89-56 | 26 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 98-72 | 25 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | @ | Elon Phoenix | W | 67-66 | 30 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | UNC Pembroke Braves | W | 90-62 | 25 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Troy Trojans | L | 83-86 | 25 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Stephen F. Austin La | W | 68-60 | 30 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-27 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | W | 68-64 | 27 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 50-102 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 47-94 | 20 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-17 | vs | George Washington Re | W | 71-62 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Bluefield Ramblin' R | W | 128-31 | 18 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 22.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | L | 66-74 | 29 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Western Kentucky Lad | W | 80-42 | 23 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-05 | vs | Randolph Wildcats | W | 121-35 | 20 | 9-16 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15.0 | - |