Otaifo Esenabhalu
Team: Longwood Lancers
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 45 regular season, 48 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94 | 19.9 | 7.2 | 8.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 9.5 | 48.0% | - | 67.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 27 games, 583.9 minutes, 2062.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.02 | 1622 | 583 | 2062 | +139 | +5.1 | +9.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.02 (#1622) | SE 2.47 | Poss 2063 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.02 (#1622) | Off +0.68 | Def -0.66 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.74 (#549) | PM/G +5.1 | PM/40 +9.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -1.96 (#3023) | Pts For -1.96 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -1.82 | Min 657 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +0.13 (#2677) | Pts For -1.96 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -1.82 | Min 657 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -1.82 (#2919) | Pts For -1.96 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -1.82 | Min 657 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +5.19 (#491) | OReb% +5.19 | DReb% -3.69 | Min 657 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -3.69 (#4050) | OReb% +5.19 | DReb% -3.69 | Min 657 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -2.27 (#3915) | Ast For -2.27 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -3.07 | Min 657 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.80 (#3299) | Ast For -2.27 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -3.07 | Min 657 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -3.07 (#3849) | Ast For -2.27 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -3.07 | Min 657 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -1.36 (#3774) | 3PM For -1.36 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -1.29 | Min 657 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.07 (#2368) | 3PM For -1.36 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -1.29 | Min 657 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -1.29 (#3584) | 3PM For -1.36 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -1.29 | Min 657 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.51 (#1054) | Stocks For +1.51 | Prevent -0.42 | Net +1.10 | Min 657 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.42 (#3042) | Stocks For +1.51 | Prevent -0.42 | Net +1.10 | Min 657 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.10 (#1670) | Stocks For +1.51 | Prevent -0.42 | Net +1.10 | Min 657 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +1.20 (#1370) | TOV For +1.20 | Prevent +2.26 | Net +3.46 | Min 657 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +2.26 (#649) | TOV For +1.20 | Prevent +2.26 | Net +3.46 | Min 657 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +3.46 (#715) | TOV For +1.20 | Prevent +2.26 | Net +3.46 | Min 657 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
97/181 FG (53.6%), 194 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 67 | 107 | 62.6 | 58.6 | +4.0 | 59.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 26 | 59 | 44.1 | 40.9 | +3.2 | 32.6 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 32.4 | -15.7 | 3.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 1.1 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 31.8 | +11.1 | 3.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 45 regular season, 48 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Longwood Lancers | 30 | 21.9 | 8.7 | 9.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 11.6 | 53.6% | - | 70.8% | 58.7 | 53.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Longwood Lancers | 34 | 19.5 | 7.8 | 8.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 5.9 | 10.1 | 47.0% | - | 67.6% | 52.8 | 47.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Longwood Lancers | 30 | 18.2 | 4.9 | 6.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 6.6 | 42.3% | - | 60.0% | 45.4 | 42.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 45 regular season, 48 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 30 of 94 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 58-81 | 19 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | -1.4 |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 72-58 | 25 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 17.0 | -0.4 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 89-57 | 10 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | +5.2 |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 96-69 | 12 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | +1.0 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | L | 63-65 | 33 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 23.0 | +6.9 |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 51-53 | 29 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | -9.1 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 65-75 | 24 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 15.0 | -9.5 |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 75-73 | 29 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 17.0 | +7.9 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 72-60 | 17 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | +5.7 |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 88-73 | 24 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 23.0 | +1.4 |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 76-70 | 27 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 16.0 | -1.3 |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 74-50 | 19 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 15.0 | +15.9 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 63-78 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 54-68 | 25 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | -7.8 |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 100-79 | 22 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 13.0 | +8.5 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 67-58 | 31 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 16.0 | +3.1 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 83-63 | 21 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15.0 | -4.6 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 89-56 | 18 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12.0 | +4.7 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 98-72 | 17 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 19.0 | +15.2 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ | Elon Phoenix | W | 67-66 | 22 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9.0 | +3.3 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | UNC Pembroke Braves | W | 90-62 | 23 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 19.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Troy Trojans | L | 83-86 | 22 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 5.0 | -5.7 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Stephen F. Austin La | W | 68-60 | 30 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 15.0 | +4.5 |
| 2025-11-27 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | W | 68-64 | 22 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 8.0 | +1.4 |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 50-102 | 18 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 47-94 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 | -21.0 |
| 2025-11-17 | vs | George Washington Re | W | 71-62 | 26 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 12.0 | +18.1 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Bluefield Ramblin' R | W | 128-31 | 10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | L | 66-74 | 27 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 14.0 | -9.9 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Western Kentucky Lad | W | 80-42 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | +0.7 |