Amiyah Reynolds
Team: UT Arlington Mavericks
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 17.5 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 31.1% | 16.7% | 74.4% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 30 games, 510.0 minutes, 1622.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.26 | 3870 | 509 | 1622 | -138 | -4.6 | -10.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -3.26 (#3870) | SE 2.31 | Poss 1623 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -3.26 (#3870) | Off -2.58 | Def -0.69 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -8.50 (#3988) | PM/G -4.6 | PM/40 -10.8 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -8.417 (#4766) | Vec (-0.73, -3.24) | Norm 3.32 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -2.00 (#3958) | Pts For -2.00 | Prevent +0.33 | Net -1.67 | Min 546 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.33 (#1766) | Pts For -2.00 | Prevent +0.33 | Net -1.67 | Min 546 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -1.67 (#3493) | Pts For -2.00 | Prevent +0.33 | Net -1.67 | Min 546 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.80 (#3867) | Reb For -0.80 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.53 | Min 546 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.27 (#1354) | Reb For -0.80 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.53 | Min 546 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.45 (#3673) | OReb For -0.45 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.29 | Min 546 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.16 (#1404) | OReb For -0.45 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.29 | Min 546 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.29 (#3226) | OReb For -0.45 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.29 | Min 546 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.36 (#3494) | DReb For -0.36 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.24 | Min 546 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.11 (#1595) | DReb For -0.36 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.24 | Min 546 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.24 (#2951) | DReb For -0.36 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.24 | Min 546 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.53 (#3216) | Reb For -0.80 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.53 | Min 546 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.34 (#3357) | Ast For -0.34 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.25 | Min 546 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.09 (#1862) | Ast For -0.34 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.25 | Min 546 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.25 (#2909) | Ast For -0.34 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.25 | Min 546 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.73 (#4140) | 3PM For -0.73 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.58 | Min 546 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.15 (#1001) | 3PM For -0.73 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.58 | Min 546 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.58 (#3934) | 3PM For -0.73 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.58 | Min 546 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.61 (#445) | Stocks For +0.61 | Prevent -0.37 | Net +0.25 | Min 546 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.37 (#3778) | Stocks For +0.61 | Prevent -0.37 | Net +0.25 | Min 546 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.25 (#1323) | Stocks For +0.61 | Prevent -0.37 | Net +0.25 | Min 546 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.62 (#3941) | TOV For -0.62 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -0.36 | Min 546 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.26 (#1041) | TOV For -0.62 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -0.36 | Min 546 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.36 (#3184) | TOV For -0.62 | Prevent +0.26 | Net -0.36 | Min 546 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
28/90 FG (31.1%), 57 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 10 | 20 | 50.0 | 58.6 | -8.6 | 22.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 8 | 25 | 32.0 | 40.9 | -8.9 | 27.8 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 32.4 | -15.7 | 13.3 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 35.8 | -15.8 | 5.6 |
| Mid-range right | 6 | 22 | 27.3 | 31.8 | -4.5 | 24.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 3.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 30.9 | +2.4 | 3.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | UT Arlington Mavericks | 33 | 17.5 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 31.1% | 16.7% | 74.4% | 40.1 | 31.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Purdue Boilermakers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34.0% | 22.2% | 56.2% | 39.8 | 36.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 50-70 | 13 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-03-12 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 70-65 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-11 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 77-73 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 57-72 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | L | 54-65 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | California Baptist L | L | 72-79 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 60-77 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | L | 58-60 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 67-78 | 23 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 63-72 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 60-59 | 35 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 84-78 | 39 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | California Baptist L | L | 55-83 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 68-77 | 13 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | L | 37-51 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 59-47 | 20 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 64-56 | 31 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 56-59 | 25 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 55-58 | 26 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | California Baptist L | L | 64-85 | 26 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | L | 57-66 | 25 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 45-110 | 26 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Texas Southern Tiger | W | 81-73 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-12 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 54-75 | 27 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-12-02 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | W | 62-55 | 18 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | VCU Rams | W | 61-39 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | W | 61-60 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 60-71 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Lamar Cardinals | L | 55-66 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Tennessee State Lady | W | 78-58 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Wyoming Cowgirls | W | 64-44 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Missouri State Lady | L | 53-69 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 59-76 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -2.0 | - |