Logan Nissley
Team: Nebraska Cornhuskers
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 22.5 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 6.5 | 6.6 | 45.6% | 43.3% | 85.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 27 games, 577.5 minutes, 2104.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.75 | 229 | 577 | 2104 | +147 | +5.4 | +10.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +3.75 (#229) | SE 2.57 | Poss 2105 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +3.75 (#229) | Off +1.75 | Def +2.01 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +6.98 (#478) | PM/G +5.4 | PM/40 +10.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -2.192 (#3135) | Vec (+0.39, -0.57) | Norm 0.69 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +2.39 (#359) | Pts For +2.39 | Prevent -1.26 | Net +1.14 | Min 619 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -1.26 (#3792) | Pts For +2.39 | Prevent -1.26 | Net +1.14 | Min 619 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.14 (#1294) | Pts For +2.39 | Prevent -1.26 | Net +1.14 | Min 619 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.91 (#3946) | Reb For -0.91 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.40 | Min 619 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.51 (#853) | Reb For -0.91 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.40 | Min 619 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.29 (#3425) | OReb For -0.29 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.11 | Min 619 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.18 (#1307) | OReb For -0.29 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.11 | Min 619 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.11 (#2778) | OReb For -0.29 | Prevent +0.18 | Net -0.11 | Min 619 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.61 (#3876) | DReb For -0.61 | Prevent +0.33 | Net -0.28 | Min 619 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.33 (#905) | DReb For -0.61 | Prevent +0.33 | Net -0.28 | Min 619 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.28 (#3041) | DReb For -0.61 | Prevent +0.33 | Net -0.28 | Min 619 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.40 (#3045) | Reb For -0.91 | Prevent +0.51 | Net -0.40 | Min 619 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +1.12 (#215) | Ast For +1.12 | Prevent -0.38 | Net +0.74 | Min 619 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.38 (#3623) | Ast For +1.12 | Prevent -0.38 | Net +0.74 | Min 619 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.74 (#662) | Ast For +1.12 | Prevent -0.38 | Net +0.74 | Min 619 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.40 (#538) | 3PM For +0.40 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.56 | Min 619 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.16 (#992) | 3PM For +0.40 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.56 | Min 619 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.56 (#475) | 3PM For +0.40 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.56 | Min 619 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.13 (#1453) | Stocks For +0.13 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.07 | Min 619 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.20 (#3334) | Stocks For +0.13 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.07 | Min 619 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.07 (#2395) | Stocks For +0.13 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.07 | Min 619 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.43 (#756) | TOV For +0.43 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.76 | Min 619 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.33 (#907) | TOV For +0.43 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.76 | Min 619 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.76 (#630) | TOV For +0.43 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.76 | Min 619 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
89/195 FG (45.6%), 240 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 11 | 72.7 | 58.6 | +14.1 | 5.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 40.9 | +3.5 | 4.6 |
| Mid-range left | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 32.4 | +17.6 | 5.1 |
| Mid-range center | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 35.8 | +22.5 | 6.2 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 31.8 | +18.2 | 3.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 15 | 22 | 68.2 | 33.0 | +35.2 | 11.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 32.6 | -1.8 | 6.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 19 | 60 | 31.7 | 30.7 | +1.0 | 30.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 30.4 | +0.4 | 6.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 20 | 39 | 51.3 | 30.9 | +20.4 | 20.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Nebraska Cornhuskers | 30 | 22.5 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 6.5 | 6.6 | 45.6% | 43.3% | 85.7% | 64.4 | 62.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Nebraska Cornhuskers | 32 | 22.8 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 6.4 | 5.3 | 36.1% | 36.2% | 84.6% | 52.0 | 49.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Nebraska Cornhuskers | 35 | 17.8 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 40.9% | 39.9% | 79.2% | 57.1 | 55.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 62-67 | 31 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | +2.1 |
| 2026-03-18 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 75-56 | 23 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | +17.1 |
| 2026-03-04 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 69-72 | 28 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.0 | +3.2 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 93-52 | 16 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | +12.8 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ | Washington Huskies | W | 66-65 | 24 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | -2.0 | -4.1 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 76-80 | 30 | 4-10 | 3-9 | 4-4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 12.0 | +3.0 |
| 2026-02-16 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 67-80 | 28 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 67-84 | 27 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | L | 60-78 | 27 | 8-16 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7.0 | -9.2 |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 76-88 | 26 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-01 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 71-90 | 22 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 89-73 | 28 | 4-7 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 13.0 | +7.8 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 81-75 | 24 | 5-7 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 11.0 | +8.8 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 60-63 | 28 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 71-73 | 27 | 1-8 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-11 | vs | UCLA Bruins | L | 61-83 | 25 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5.0 | -1.7 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 78-73 | 28 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11.0 | +6.9 |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 78-62 | 17 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4.0 | +3.3 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 76-86 | 25 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | USC Trojans | L | 66-74 | 29 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | California Baptist L | W | 87-56 | 22 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 85-44 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-09 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 87-35 | 14 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Penn State Lady Lion | W | 101-83 | 21 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 92-53 | 17 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | W | 91-82 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | +3.7 |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 80-57 | 15 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | W | 103-58 | 13 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | +4.5 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | North Dakota State B | W | 82-70 | 9 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | +3.5 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Northwestern State L | W | 103-46 | 19 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |