Emanuel Richards
Team: Longwood Lancers
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season, 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 26.0 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 7.7 | 6.2 | 43.3% | 32.1% | 73.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 26 games, 631.2 minutes, 2242.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.23 | 4663 | 631 | 2242 | +7 | +0.3 | +0.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -4.23 (#4663) | SE 2.49 | Poss 2243 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -4.23 (#4663) | Off -2.00 | Def -2.23 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.31 (#1727) | PM/G +0.3 | PM/40 +0.4 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.42 (#4496) | Pts For -0.42 | Prevent +1.40 | Net +0.98 | Min 780 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.40 (#479) | Pts For -0.42 | Prevent +1.40 | Net +0.98 | Min 780 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.98 (#1358) | Pts For -0.42 | Prevent +1.40 | Net +0.98 | Min 780 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.27 (#1545) | Reb For +0.27 | Prevent +1.66 | Net +1.93 | Min 780 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +1.66 (#32) | Reb For +0.27 | Prevent +1.66 | Net +1.93 | Min 780 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.14 (#2400) | OReb For +0.14 | Prevent +0.71 | Net +0.85 | Min 780 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.71 (#469) | OReb For +0.14 | Prevent +0.71 | Net +0.85 | Min 780 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.85 (#219) | OReb For +0.14 | Prevent +0.71 | Net +0.85 | Min 780 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.82 (#4660) | DReb For -0.82 | Prevent +1.62 | Net +0.80 | Min 780 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +1.62 (#619) | DReb For -0.82 | Prevent +1.62 | Net +0.80 | Min 780 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.80 (#409) | DReb For -0.82 | Prevent +1.62 | Net +0.80 | Min 780 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +1.93 (#203) | Reb For +0.27 | Prevent +1.66 | Net +1.93 | Min 780 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.77 (#6240) | Ast For -0.77 | Prevent +0.61 | Net -0.16 | Min 780 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.61 (#341) | Ast For -0.77 | Prevent +0.61 | Net -0.16 | Min 780 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.16 (#4552) | Ast For -0.77 | Prevent +0.61 | Net -0.16 | Min 780 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.71 (#6278) | 3PM For -0.71 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.60 | Min 780 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.11 (#1753) | 3PM For -0.71 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.60 | Min 780 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.60 (#6061) | 3PM For -0.71 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.60 | Min 780 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.17 (#1336) | Stocks For +0.17 | Prevent -0.42 | Net -0.24 | Min 780 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.42 (#6063) | Stocks For +0.17 | Prevent -0.42 | Net -0.24 | Min 780 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.24 (#5147) | Stocks For +0.17 | Prevent -0.42 | Net -0.24 | Min 780 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.68 (#6277) | TOV For -0.68 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +0.15 | Min 780 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.84 (#111) | TOV For -0.68 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +0.15 | Min 780 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.15 (#1748) | TOV For -0.68 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +0.15 | Min 780 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
107/247 FG (43.3%), 239 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 34 | 54 | 63.0 | 64.5 | -1.5 | 21.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 31 | 74 | 41.9 | 45.2 | -3.3 | 30.0 |
| Mid-range left | 7 | 21 | 33.3 | 36.6 | -3.3 | 8.5 |
| Mid-range center | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 38.6 | +6.9 | 4.5 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 37.4 | +12.6 | 4.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 36.5 | +13.5 | 2.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 36.9 | +13.1 | 2.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 9 | 28 | 32.1 | 34.1 | -2.0 | 11.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 3 | 17 | 17.6 | 32.8 | -15.2 | 6.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 7 | 20 | 35.0 | 33.6 | +1.4 | 8.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season, 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Longwood Lancers | 32 | 26.0 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 7.7 | 6.2 | 43.3% | 32.1% | 73.5% | 53.6 | 48.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Longwood Lancers | 21 | 20.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 3.8 | 41.1% | 17.9% | 73.9% | 47.5 | 44.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Longwood Lancers | 35 | 17.3 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 46.2% | 33.3% | 58.6% | 54.6 | 53.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season, 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 82-85 | 30 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 8-11 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17.0 | -6.6 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 90-74 | 28 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 4-5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 18.0 | +3.8 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 107-96 | 33 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9.0 | +10.5 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 65-72 | 23 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 82-75 | 28 | 3-9 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2.0 | -13.6 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 74-79 | 20 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | -12.0 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 74-79 | 27 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | -5.0 |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 86-66 | 28 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | +14.4 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 59-71 | 29 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3.0 | -2.5 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | L | 60-65 | 18 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | -2.3 |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 81-79 | 31 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.0 | -17.2 |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 91-56 | 23 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | +2.0 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 83-85 | 23 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | -7.9 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 77-70 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 61-72 | 32 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.0 | -16.4 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 67-80 | 27 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 5-8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 13.0 | -2.9 |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 82-70 | 25 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6.0 | +8.3 |
| 2025-12-28 | vs | Averett Cougars | W | 92-49 | 20 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | +9.5 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | North Carolina Centr | W | 74-72 | 28 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 68-71 | 17 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | -16.0 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Delaware State Horne | L | 76-81 | 21 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | -16.3 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Morgan State Bears | W | 84-80 | 30 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | -4.6 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Pfeiffer Falcons | W | 101-55 | 23 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | American University | L | 66-92 | 24 | 2-11 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -1.0 | -18.3 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 65-61 | 33 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 63-70 | 26 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 70-95 | 25 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | L | 82-83 | 39 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 3-6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 90-82 | 32 | 7-17 | 4-9 | 4-6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | James Madison Dukes | W | 82-72 | 23 | 2-8 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.0 | +0.1 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 60-78 | 25 | 0-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5.0 | +5.5 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Mary Baldwin Fightin | W | 92-55 | 22 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10.0 | - |