Race Herr
Team: Gardner-Webb Runnin'
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM for 2024-2025.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | 5 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.1 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | L | 57-68 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 97-68 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 55-96 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 64-88 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | L | 54-60 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |