Claudia Fiel
Team: Iona Gaels
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 17.9 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 33.0% | 22.5% | 56.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 28 games, 449.7 minutes, 1351.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.82 | 2158 | 449 | 1350 | +28 | +1.0 | +2.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.82 (#2158) | SE 2.65 | Poss 1351 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.82 (#2158) | Off -1.60 | Def +0.77 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +2.07 (#1477) | PM/G +1.0 | PM/40 +2.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -0.951 (#2895) | Vec (+0.02, -0.16) | Norm 0.16 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.54 (#2941) | Pts For -0.54 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +0.13 | Min 501 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.67 (#1198) | Pts For -0.54 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +0.13 | Min 501 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.13 (#2118) | Pts For -0.54 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +0.13 | Min 501 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.41 (#1035) | Reb For +0.41 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -0.02 | Min 501 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.44 (#3453) | Reb For +0.41 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -0.02 | Min 501 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.16 (#1313) | OReb For +0.16 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.06 | Min 501 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.10 (#3032) | OReb For +0.16 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.06 | Min 501 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.06 (#2051) | OReb For +0.16 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.06 | Min 501 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.25 (#1202) | DReb For +0.25 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.09 | Min 501 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.34 (#3439) | DReb For +0.25 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.09 | Min 501 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.09 (#2521) | DReb For +0.25 | Prevent -0.34 | Net -0.09 | Min 501 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.02 (#2376) | Reb For +0.41 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -0.02 | Min 501 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.01 (#2058) | Ast For -0.01 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.27 | Min 501 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.27 (#3379) | Ast For -0.01 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.27 | Min 501 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.27 (#2963) | Ast For -0.01 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.27 | Min 501 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.10 (#2762) | 3PM For -0.10 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.20 | Min 501 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.30 (#517) | 3PM For -0.10 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.20 | Min 501 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.20 (#1136) | 3PM For -0.10 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.20 | Min 501 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.58 (#3793) | Stocks For -0.58 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.51 | Min 501 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.07 (#1800) | Stocks For -0.58 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.51 | Min 501 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.51 (#3584) | Stocks For -0.58 | Prevent +0.07 | Net -0.51 | Min 501 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.35 (#887) | TOV For +0.35 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.41 | Min 501 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.05 (#1803) | TOV For +0.35 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.41 | Min 501 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.41 (#1036) | TOV For +0.35 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.41 | Min 501 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
35/108 FG (32.4%), 78 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 10 | 18 | 55.6 | 58.6 | -3.0 | 16.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 15 | 44 | 34.1 | 40.9 | -6.8 | 40.7 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 32.4 | +0.9 | 2.8 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 35.8 | +14.2 | 1.9 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 1.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 33.0 | +27.0 | 4.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 32.6 | +7.4 | 4.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 13 | 15.4 | 30.7 | -15.3 | 12.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 6.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 30.9 | -19.8 | 8.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Iona Gaels | 32 | 17.9 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 33.0% | 22.5% | 56.7% | 40.1 | 37.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | California Baptist Lancers | 26 | 26.3 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 34.6% | 19.0% | 64.8% | 42.1 | 37.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | California Baptist Lancers | 19 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 25.0% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 30.9 | 27.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 62-63 | 22 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | +0.7 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 59-50 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 65-59 | 18 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 66-55 | 22 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | +10.5 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 61-52 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | +0.4 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 72-55 | 20 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 52-45 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 46-82 | 25 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | -16.0 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 62-63 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +1.4 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 65-51 | 9 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 63-87 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 65-64 | 32 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 48-40 | 24 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 57-63 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.9 |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 58-51 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 60-51 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 77-49 | 23 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 80-94 | 20 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | +0.2 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 54-80 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | +8.5 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 72-53 | 22 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 55-65 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -1.2 |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 58-64 | 25 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 57-65 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 67-61 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 67-56 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 52-50 | 24 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -6.2 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 50-31 | 26 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 63-57 | 23 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | -6.3 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | L | 52-82 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | +10.3 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Charleston Cougars | L | 44-75 | 24 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | @ | New Haven Chargers | W | 57-45 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Mercy Mavericks | W | 65-50 | 30 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | - |