Cheyanne Kemp
Team: Central Arkansas Bears
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 28.9 | 13.0 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 12.0 | 7.3 | 42.6% | 34.0% | 67.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 27 games, 762.2 minutes, 2338.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.54 | 1984 | 762 | 2338 | +146 | +5.4 | +7.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.54 (#1984) | SE 2.53 | Poss 2339 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.54 (#1984) | Off -0.54 | Def -0.00 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +6.24 (#486) | PM/G +5.4 | PM/40 +7.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.31 (#777) | Pts For +1.31 | Prevent +2.98 | Net +4.28 | Min 778 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +2.98 (#69) | Pts For +1.31 | Prevent +2.98 | Net +4.28 | Min 778 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +4.28 (#242) | Pts For +1.31 | Prevent +2.98 | Net +4.28 | Min 778 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +1.19 (#258) | Reb For +1.19 | Prevent +0.83 | Net +2.02 | Min 778 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.83 (#475) | Reb For +1.19 | Prevent +0.83 | Net +2.02 | Min 778 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.43 (#640) | OReb For +0.43 | Prevent +1.15 | Net +1.58 | Min 778 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +1.15 (#29) | OReb For +0.43 | Prevent +1.15 | Net +1.58 | Min 778 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +1.58 (#126) | OReb For +0.43 | Prevent +1.15 | Net +1.58 | Min 778 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.76 (#421) | DReb For +0.76 | Prevent -0.32 | Net +0.44 | Min 778 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.32 (#3396) | DReb For +0.76 | Prevent -0.32 | Net +0.44 | Min 778 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.44 (#1073) | DReb For +0.76 | Prevent -0.32 | Net +0.44 | Min 778 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +2.02 (#295) | Reb For +1.19 | Prevent +0.83 | Net +2.02 | Min 778 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.07 (#2378) | Ast For -0.07 | Prevent +0.96 | Net +0.89 | Min 778 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.96 (#156) | Ast For -0.07 | Prevent +0.96 | Net +0.89 | Min 778 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.89 (#547) | Ast For -0.07 | Prevent +0.96 | Net +0.89 | Min 778 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.80 (#166) | 3PM For +0.80 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.91 | Min 778 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.10 (#1297) | 3PM For +0.80 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.91 | Min 778 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.91 (#213) | 3PM For +0.80 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.91 | Min 778 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.72 (#337) | Stocks For +0.72 | Prevent +0.91 | Net +1.64 | Min 778 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.91 (#111) | Stocks For +0.72 | Prevent +0.91 | Net +1.64 | Min 778 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.64 (#137) | Stocks For +0.72 | Prevent +0.91 | Net +1.64 | Min 778 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.75 (#393) | TOV For +0.75 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +1.10 | Min 778 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.35 (#865) | TOV For +0.75 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +1.10 | Min 778 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +1.10 (#376) | TOV For +0.75 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +1.10 | Min 778 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
163/383 FG (42.6%), 374 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 52 | 73 | 71.2 | 58.6 | +12.6 | 19.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 34 | 95 | 35.8 | 40.9 | -5.1 | 24.8 |
| Mid-range left | 11 | 25 | 44.0 | 32.4 | +11.6 | 6.5 |
| Mid-range center | 6 | 20 | 30.0 | 35.8 | -5.8 | 5.2 |
| Mid-range right | 12 | 29 | 41.4 | 31.8 | +9.6 | 7.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 33.0 | +9.9 | 1.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32.6 | +67.4 | 0.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 24 | 74 | 32.4 | 30.7 | +1.7 | 19.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 8 | 27 | 29.6 | 30.4 | -0.8 | 7.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 12 | 32 | 37.5 | 30.9 | +6.6 | 8.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Central Arkansas Bears | 32 | 28.9 | 13.0 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 12.0 | 7.3 | 42.6% | 34.0% | 67.2% | 50.7 | 48.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Central Arkansas Bears | 31 | 17.6 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 39.8% | 28.1% | 56.2% | 46.8 | 45.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Central Arkansas Bears | 30 | 9.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 28.1% | 25.0% | 60.9% | 37.1 | 32.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Jacksonville Dolphin | L | 58-67 | 32 | 4-16 | 2-8 | 1-1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | North Alabama Lions | W | 67-56 | 23 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-27 | vs | Queens University Ro | W | 65-47 | 27 | 7-10 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 18.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | North Alabama Lions | W | 62-55 | 28 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | West Georgia Wolves | W | 73-59 | 26 | 5-12 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | W | 67-63 | 30 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 3-6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Bellarmine Knights | W | 85-37 | 21 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | W | 60-48 | 32 | 5-17 | 0-4 | 4-5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-09 | vs | North Alabama Lions | W | 59-48 | 33 | 7-17 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | W | 60-47 | 30 | 8-17 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Queens University Ro | W | 64-39 | 31 | 12-18 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Stetson Hatters | L | 64-70 | 30 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | L | 52-63 | 29 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | West Georgia Wolves | W | 87-66 | 36 | 6-15 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | North Florida Osprey | W | 79-72 | 36 | 6-15 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Jacksonville Dolphin | L | 86-96 | 37 | 7-14 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Eastern Kentucky Col | L | 54-64 | 29 | 5-16 | 0-5 | 3-5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Bellarmine Knights | W | 85-29 | 27 | 5-8 | 4-7 | 3-3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Florida Gulf Coast E | L | 51-64 | 33 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Stetson Hatters | W | 65-43 | 22 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-22 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 61-65 | 34 | 8-17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Louisiana Tech Lady | L | 55-70 | 25 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Grambling Lady Tiger | W | 82-75 | 31 | 5-12 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | L | 48-57 | 26 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-01 | vs | Hendrix Warriors | W | 74-32 | 26 | 6-14 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Georgia State Panthe | W | 70-51 | 28 | 3-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 70-42 | 27 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 67-44 | 28 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Arkansas State Red W | W | 81-58 | 29 | 4-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-10 | @ | Arkansas Razorbacks | L | 77-89 | 39 | 8-24 | 2-9 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Lyon Scots | W | 115-43 | 16 | 9-12 | 3-4 | 1-3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 20.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Missouri Tigers | L | 71-78 | 25 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5.0 | - |