Idara Udo
Team: UTSA Roadrunners
Position: F
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 24.7 | 9.3 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 42.8% | 16.7% | 65.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 21 games, 514.3 minutes, 1605.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.26 | 552 | 514 | 1605 | +92 | +4.4 | +7.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +2.26 (#552) | SE 2.58 | Poss 1606 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +2.26 (#552) | Off +0.69 | Def +1.57 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +5.73 (#815) | PM/G +4.4 | PM/40 +7.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 7.591 (#948) | Vec (+0.43, +2.17) | Norm 2.21 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -1.22 (#3575) | Pts For -1.22 | Prevent +1.50 | Net +0.28 | Min 619 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.50 (#436) | Pts For -1.22 | Prevent +1.50 | Net +0.28 | Min 619 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.28 (#1980) | Pts For -1.22 | Prevent +1.50 | Net +0.28 | Min 619 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +2.16 (#45) | Reb For +2.16 | Prevent +0.53 | Net +2.69 | Min 619 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.53 (#822) | Reb For +2.16 | Prevent +0.53 | Net +2.69 | Min 619 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.60 (#421) | OReb For +0.60 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.57 | Min 619 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.03 (#2687) | OReb For +0.60 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.57 | Min 619 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.57 (#695) | OReb For +0.60 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.57 | Min 619 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +1.56 (#50) | DReb For +1.56 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +2.12 | Min 619 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.56 (#518) | DReb For +1.56 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +2.12 | Min 619 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +2.12 (#78) | DReb For +1.56 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +2.12 | Min 619 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +2.69 (#159) | Reb For +2.16 | Prevent +0.53 | Net +2.69 | Min 619 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.02 (#2120) | Ast For -0.02 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.13 | Min 619 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.15 (#1554) | Ast For -0.02 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.13 | Min 619 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.13 (#1805) | Ast For -0.02 | Prevent +0.15 | Net +0.13 | Min 619 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.66 (#4090) | 3PM For -0.66 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.68 | Min 619 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.02 (#2490) | 3PM For -0.66 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.68 | Min 619 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.68 (#4048) | 3PM For -0.66 | Prevent -0.02 | Net -0.68 | Min 619 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.37 (#3506) | Stocks For -0.37 | Prevent -0.66 | Net -1.03 | Min 619 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.66 (#4131) | Stocks For -0.37 | Prevent -0.66 | Net -1.03 | Min 619 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -1.03 (#4053) | Stocks For -0.37 | Prevent -0.66 | Net -1.03 | Min 619 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.80 (#4052) | TOV For -0.80 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -1.52 | Min 619 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.72 (#3889) | TOV For -0.80 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -1.52 | Min 619 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.52 (#4186) | TOV For -0.80 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -1.52 | Min 619 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
92/215 FG (42.8%), 185 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 41 | 82 | 50.0 | 58.6 | -8.6 | 38.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 29 | 75 | 38.7 | 40.9 | -2.2 | 34.9 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 32.4 | -7.4 | 5.6 |
| Mid-range center | 11 | 29 | 37.9 | 35.8 | +2.1 | 13.5 |
| Mid-range right | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 31.8 | +28.2 | 4.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 0.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 0.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 1.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 30.9 | +69.1 | 0.5 |
| Backcourt | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 31.6 | +68.4 | 0.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | UTSA Roadrunners | 26 | 24.7 | 9.3 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 42.8% | 16.7% | 65.5% | 47.8 | 43.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | UTSA Roadrunners | 31 | 24.2 | 8.7 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 7.8 | 7.8 | 42.0% | 22.2% | 73.6% | 48.0 | 42.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | UTSA Roadrunners | 33 | 21.2 | 7.4 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 6.4 | 7.2 | 46.0% | - | 56.2% | 48.8 | 46.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-21 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 52-90 | 29 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | -1.0 | -8.3 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ | Rice Owls | W | 54-40 | 24 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 12.0 | +13.3 |
| 2026-03-13 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | W | 54-44 | 34 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11.0 | +8.6 |
| 2026-03-12 | @ | South Florida Bulls | W | 62-51 | 34 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-03-11 | vs | Temple Owls | W | 59-51 | 31 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Rice Owls | W | 61-52 | 27 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11.0 | +22.7 |
| 2026-03-04 | vs | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | L | 41-53 | 34 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-03-01 | vs | Memphis Tigers | W | 67-55 | 24 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 13.0 | +11.9 |
| 2026-02-24 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 63-87 | 26 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | -16.0 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 61-62 | 35 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | South Florida Bulls | L | 63-69 | 29 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 7-10 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 18.0 | - |
| 2026-02-10 | vs | Temple Owls | W | 52-43 | 27 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17.0 | +0.6 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | W | 66-47 | 18 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-02-03 | @ | UAB Blazers | L | 69-81 | 13 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Rice Owls | L | 55-65 | 12 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -4.0 | +4.6 |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 66-64 | 9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | -4.0 |
| 2025-12-15 | vs | Texas A&M-Kingsville | W | 82-40 | 20 | 3-11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Prairie View A&M Lad | W | 86-40 | 24 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 55-73 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | UNLV Lady Rebels | L | 39-66 | 24 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | W | 65-64 | 13 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | Auburn Tigers | L | 42-59 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 74-57 | 30 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 19.0 | - |
| 2025-11-13 | vs | Texas State Bobcats | W | 64-41 | 30 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 48-52 | 29 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 5.0 | -3.3 |
| 2025-11-06 | @ | Texas Tech Lady Raid | L | 52-79 | 28 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 16.0 | - |