Lazar Djokovic
Team: VCU
Season Averages โ 2025-2026
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 27.6 | 13.2 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7.8 | 11.9 | 50.0% | 34.3% | 78.3% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.10 (#3439) | Pts For -0.10 | Prevent +1.35 | Net +1.25 | Min 140 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.35 (#526) | Pts For -0.10 | Prevent +1.35 | Net +1.25 | Min 140 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +1.25 (#1014) | Pts For -0.10 | Prevent +1.35 | Net +1.25 | Min 140 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.06 (#3553) | Reb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.52 | Net +0.45 | Min 140 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.52 (#856) | Reb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.52 | Net +0.45 | Min 140 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.53 (#5264) | OReb For -0.53 | Prevent +0.53 | Net +0.00 | Min 140 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.53 (#1042) | OReb For -0.53 | Prevent +0.53 | Net +0.00 | Min 140 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.00 (#2545) | OReb For -0.53 | Prevent +0.53 | Net +0.00 | Min 140 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -1.32 (#5372) | DReb For -1.32 | Prevent +1.32 | Net +0.00 | Min 140 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +1.32 (#1000) | DReb For -1.32 | Prevent +1.32 | Net +0.00 | Min 140 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.00 (#2229) | DReb For -1.32 | Prevent +1.32 | Net +0.00 | Min 140 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.45 (#1652) | Reb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.52 | Net +0.45 | Min 140 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.06 (#3479) | Ast For -0.06 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.21 | Min 140 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.27 (#1344) | Ast For -0.06 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.21 | Min 140 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.21 (#2000) | Ast For -0.06 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.21 | Min 140 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.02 (#2511) | 3PM For +0.02 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.26 | Min 140 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.24 (#686) | 3PM For +0.02 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.26 | Min 140 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.26 (#1145) | 3PM For +0.02 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.26 | Min 140 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.12 (#1705) | Stocks For +0.12 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.03 | Min 140 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.09 (#4773) | Stocks For +0.12 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.03 | Min 140 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.03 (#3052) | Stocks For +0.12 | Prevent -0.09 | Net +0.03 | Min 140 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.00 (#3485) | TOV For -0.00 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.01 | Min 140 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.01 (#3135) | TOV For -0.00 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.01 | Min 140 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.01 (#3328) | TOV For -0.00 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -0.01 | Min 140 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
137/274 FG (50.0%), 296 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 73 | 113 | 64.6 | 64.5 | +0.1 | 41.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 37 | 84 | 44.0 | 45.2 | -1.2 | 30.7 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 36.6 | +13.4 | 1.5 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.6 | +11.4 | 0.7 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 37.4 | +2.6 | 1.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 36.5 | -25.4 | 3.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 36.9 | +13.1 | 1.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 7 | 18 | 38.9 | 34.1 | +4.8 | 6.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 32.8 | +0.5 | 5.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 7 | 20 | 35.0 | 33.6 | +1.4 | 7.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | VCU | 35 | 27.6 | 13.2 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7.8 | 11.9 | 50.0% | 34.3% | 78.3% | 63.0 | 54.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Charleston | 29 | 23.9 | 7.9 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5.2 | 10.4 | 52.6% | 13.3% | 67.3% | 58.9 | 53.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Xavier | 28 | 14.4 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 30.3% | 25.0% | 65.0% | 41.7 | 34.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-21 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 55-76 | 29 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-03-19 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | W | 82-78 | 38 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-03-15 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 70-62 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-03-14 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 77-64 | 31 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-03-13 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | W | 71-66 | 32 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-03-06 | @ | Dayton Flyers | W | 68-62 | 34 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-03-03 | vs | George Mason Patriot | W | 70-65 | 24 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 82-63 | 29 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-20 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 75-88 | 32 | 6-13 | 2-6 | 5-7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-02-17 | vs | George Washington Re | W | 89-75 | 28 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 6-7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Richmond Spiders | W | 78-67 | 33 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | La Salle Explorers | W | 77-68 | 34 | 10-17 | 1-1 | 5-10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 19.0 | - |
| 2026-02-06 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 99-73 | 26 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 7-7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-02-03 | @ | Fordham Rams | W | 63-59 | 32 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 9-12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-01-30 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 89-75 | 27 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-27 | vs | Richmond Spiders | W | 77-69 | 32 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | W | 75-69 | 35 | 7-10 | 2-2 | 4-5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 79-72 | 23 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 80-86 | 31 | 7-9 | 0-1 | 9-9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 62-71 | 32 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 18.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | W | 93-80 | 27 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 9-10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 23.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 89-82 | 38 | 9-12 | 0-2 | 5-5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-12-22 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 100-79 | 17 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-18 | vs | American University | W | 105-83 | 23 | 6-7 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-15 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 84-58 | 28 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 11-11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 26.0 | - |
| 2025-12-10 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | L | 78-81 | 32 | 4-12 | 1-5 | 4-6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-05 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 83-57 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 86-68 | 31 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-27 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 74-89 | 27 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | South Florida Bulls | W | 78-66 | 31 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 11-18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 25.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 101-58 | 16 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 3-5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-17 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 79-85 | 32 | 5-7 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 78-61 | 30 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | Utah State Aggies | L | 77-80 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 103-74 | 19 | 7-10 | 2-3 | 5-6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 19.0 | - |