Jaiden Cole
Team: Towson
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 20 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38.0% | 34.4% | 80.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 4 games, 26.8 minutes, 81.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 4 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 1934 | 26 | 79 | +7 | +1.8 | +10.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | -5.76 (#3831) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.25 (#1934) | SE 2.48 | Poss 79 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.25 (#1934) | Off -0.04 | Def -0.21 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +8.60 (#398) | PM/G +1.8 | PM/40 +10.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +2.81 (#1702) | Pts For +2.81 | Prevent +3.37 | Net +6.19 | Min 78 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +3.37 (#1437) | Pts For +2.81 | Prevent +3.37 | Net +6.19 | Min 78 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +6.19 (#1471) | Pts For +2.81 | Prevent +3.37 | Net +6.19 | Min 78 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +2.88 (#951) | OReb% +2.88 | DReb% +2.11 | Min 78 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +2.11 (#1323) | OReb% +2.88 | DReb% +2.11 | Min 78 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.84 (#1676) | Ast For +0.84 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +1.20 | Min 78 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.36 (#2311) | Ast For +0.84 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +1.20 | Min 78 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.20 (#1934) | Ast For +0.84 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +1.20 | Min 78 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.55 (#1570) | 3PM For +0.55 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.61 | Min 78 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.05 (#2468) | 3PM For +0.55 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.61 | Min 78 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.61 (#1815) | 3PM For +0.55 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.61 | Min 78 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.03 (#2269) | Stocks For +0.03 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.31 | Min 78 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.29 (#2136) | Stocks For +0.03 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.31 | Min 78 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.31 (#2222) | Stocks For +0.03 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.31 | Min 78 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.04 (#2588) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.15 | Min 78 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.12 (#2045) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.15 | Min 78 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.15 (#2357) | TOV For +0.04 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.15 | Min 78 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
14/34 FG (41.2%), 37 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 64.5 | +2.2 | 8.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 45.2 | -20.2 | 11.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 2.9 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 37.4 | +29.3 | 8.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 36.9 | +13.1 | 11.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 34.1 | +3.4 | 23.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 32.8 | +67.2 | 5.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 33.6 | -11.4 | 26.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 20 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Towson | 8 | 9.8 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 4.2 | 4.5 | 41.2% | 39.1% | 80.0% | 56.6 | 54.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Towson | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31.2% | 22.2% | - | 37.5 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 20 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 8 of 20 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Notre Dame (MD) Gato | W | 107-60 | 18 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 49-73 | 8 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | +1.3 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | UCF Knights | L | 61-86 | 7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 93-80 | 8 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | UC San Diego Tritons | L | 73-87 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | -7.1 |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Liberty Flames | W | 72-69 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -0.4 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | W | 51-41 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Wilson WILSON | W | 101-62 | 28 | 6-13 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 21.0 | +12.1 |