Cade Kelderman
Team: Iowa State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 42 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 46 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.0% | 38.1% | 53.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 17 games, 66.4 minutes, 253.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.30 | 2925 | 66 | 253 | +18 | +1.1 | +10.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.30 (#2925) | SE 3.61 | Poss 253 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.30 (#2925) | Off -0.20 | Def -1.10 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.11 (#1429) | PM/G +1.1 | PM/40 +10.8 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +4.00 (#1338) | Pts For +4.00 | Prevent +2.65 | Net +6.65 | Min 68 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.65 (#1705) | Pts For +4.00 | Prevent +2.65 | Net +6.65 | Min 68 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +6.65 (#1369) | Pts For +4.00 | Prevent +2.65 | Net +6.65 | Min 68 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +1.85 (#1412) | OReb% +1.85 | DReb% +1.68 | Min 68 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +1.68 (#1594) | OReb% +1.85 | DReb% +1.68 | Min 68 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.58 (#1147) | Ast For +1.58 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +2.27 | Min 68 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.70 (#1913) | Ast For +1.58 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +2.27 | Min 68 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +2.27 (#1278) | Ast For +1.58 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +2.27 | Min 68 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.81 (#1320) | 3PM For +0.81 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +1.17 | Min 68 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.35 (#1881) | 3PM For +0.81 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +1.17 | Min 68 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.17 (#1299) | 3PM For +0.81 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +1.17 | Min 68 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.34 (#1842) | Stocks For +0.34 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.25 | Min 68 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.10 (#2823) | Stocks For +0.34 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.25 | Min 68 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.25 (#2298) | Stocks For +0.34 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.25 | Min 68 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.09 (#2517) | TOV For +0.09 | Prevent +0.92 | Net +1.01 | Min 68 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.92 (#1022) | TOV For +0.09 | Prevent +0.92 | Net +1.01 | Min 68 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.01 (#1464) | TOV For +0.09 | Prevent +0.92 | Net +1.01 | Min 68 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
0/2 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 50.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 50.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 42 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 46 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | South Dakota | 1 | 17.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 17.4 | 0.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Iowa State | 18 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 59.2 | 60.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Iowa State | 15 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 36.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 43.7 | 45.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Iowa State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 82.0 | 75.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 42 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 46 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 1 of 46 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Mount Marty Lancers | W | 95-57 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |