Jayden Teat
Team: Utah Utes
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season, 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 47 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 32.7% | 33.6% | 84.8% |
Plus/minus sample β 2023-2024: 14 games, 52.5 minutes, 189.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 14 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 3386 | 52 | 189 | -12 | -0.9 | -9.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.45 (#4601) | Pts For -0.45 | Prevent +1.22 | Net +0.77 | Min 160 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.22 (#659) | Pts For -0.45 | Prevent +1.22 | Net +0.77 | Min 160 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.77 (#1741) | Pts For -0.45 | Prevent +1.22 | Net +0.77 | Min 160 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.07 (#2549) | Reb For +0.07 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.12 | Min 160 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.05 (#3425) | Reb For +0.07 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.12 | Min 160 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.59 (#5514) | OReb For -0.59 | Prevent +0.59 | Net +0.00 | Min 160 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.59 (#809) | OReb For -0.59 | Prevent +0.59 | Net +0.00 | Min 160 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.00 (#2863) | OReb For -0.59 | Prevent +0.59 | Net +0.00 | Min 160 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -1.49 (#5605) | DReb For -1.49 | Prevent +1.49 | Net -0.00 | Min 160 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +1.49 (#777) | DReb For -1.49 | Prevent +1.49 | Net -0.00 | Min 160 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#3082) | DReb For -1.49 | Prevent +1.49 | Net -0.00 | Min 160 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.12 (#3082) | Reb For +0.07 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.12 | Min 160 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.03 (#3243) | Ast For -0.03 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.01 | Min 160 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.02 (#3602) | Ast For -0.03 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.01 | Min 160 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.01 (#3641) | Ast For -0.03 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.01 | Min 160 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.01 (#2958) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.15 | Min 160 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.16 (#1202) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.15 | Min 160 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.15 (#1765) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.15 | Min 160 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.08 (#1973) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.11 | Min 160 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.03 (#3106) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.11 | Min 160 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.11 (#2182) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.11 | Min 160 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.02 (#3815) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.16 | Min 160 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.13 (#4795) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.16 | Min 160 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.16 (#4755) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.16 | Min 160 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
58/173 FG (33.5%), 151 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 12 | 28 | 42.9 | 64.5 | -21.6 | 16.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 13 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 7.5 |
| Mid-range left | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 36.6 | -3.3 | 6.9 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 38.6 | +28.1 | 1.7 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 16 | 31.2 | 37.4 | -6.2 | 9.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 36.5 | +9.7 | 7.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 36.9 | -8.3 | 8.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 12 | 26 | 46.2 | 34.1 | +12.1 | 15.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 32.8 | +2.9 | 8.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 8 | 34 | 23.5 | 33.6 | -10.1 | 19.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season, 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 47 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Sacramento State | 29 | 14.6 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 33.5% | 34.7% | 82.8% | 47.1 | 43.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Utah Utes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27.6% | 26.7% | 100.0% | 39.0 | 34.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season, 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 47 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 45-68 | 25 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-03-02 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 83-65 | 12 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 61-82 | 28 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 73-81 | 19 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Idaho Vandals | L | 80-86 | 6 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Eastern Washington E | L | 94-102 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 74-79 | 31 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 79-95 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Portland State Vikin | L | 73-74 | 5 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | W | 86-79 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 67-75 | 6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 76-86 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 93-89 | 14 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 83-69 | 18 | 4-8 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 69-96 | 19 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 82-95 | 16 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 84-97 | 15 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-22 | @ | Cal State Northridge | L | 88-100 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | California Baptist L | L | 67-74 | 16 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-02 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 88-110 | 9 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Pacific Tigers | L | 54-68 | 21 | 3-10 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | San Francisco State | W | 94-46 | 16 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | California Golden Be | L | 67-91 | 12 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 48-79 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 64-62 | 17 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | UC Davis Aggies | L | 73-77 | 18 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 87-92 | 18 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Jessup Warriors | W | 86-76 | 31 | 7-13 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Dominican (CA) Pengu | W | 103-79 | 18 | 6-10 | 4-6 | 5-5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-03-27 | vs | VCU Rams | W | 74-54 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-14 | @ | Colorado Buffaloes | L | 58-72 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-13 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | W | 90-57 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | California Golden Be | W | 88-59 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | W | 90-68 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Washington Huskies | L | 73-98 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 57-79 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | vs | Oregon Ducks | W | 80-77 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | W | 74-47 | 12 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 73-79 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | vs | UCLA Bruins | W | 90-44 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 73-92 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 70-82 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-29 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 80-58 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023-12-20 | vs | Bellarmine Knights | W | 85-43 | 6 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 82-91 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 82-53 | 7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 101-66 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |