Myles Walker
Team: Indiana State
Position: C
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 24.5 | 6.9 | 4.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 9.0 | 50.7% | - | 54.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 26 games, 574.6 minutes, 1756.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.17 | 827 | 574 | 1756 | +25 | +1.0 | +1.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.17 (#827) | SE 2.58 | Poss 1757 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.17 (#827) | Off +0.95 | Def +0.22 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.42 (#1060) | PM/G +1.0 | PM/40 +1.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Indiana State | 32 | 24.3 | 8.0 | 4.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 10.4 | 42.5% | - | 54.8% | 147.7 | 42.5 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Indiana State | 22 | 24.5 | 6.9 | 4.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 9.0 | 50.7% | - | 54.2% | 95.5 | 50.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-18 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 60-77 | 26 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-03-06 | @ | Missouri State Bears | W | 60-56 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | W | 61-54 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 20.0 | - |
| 2011-03-04 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 52-50 | 17 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 75-60 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 20.0 | - |
| 2011-02-22 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 76-74 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | L | 65-71 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 77-72 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-02-09 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 56-46 | 23 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-01 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | L | 54-70 | 23 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 69-83 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 83-93 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-01-19 | vs | Missouri State Bears | W | 70-69 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-01-16 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 61-59 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-01-12 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 59-53 | 22 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-01-09 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 62-57 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-01-07 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 70-45 | 18 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2010-12-18 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 52-65 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-11-30 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 72-81 | 29 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2010-11-14 | vs | Eastern Kentucky Col | L | 59-64 | 27 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2010-11-13 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 74-86 | 26 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | @ | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 69-46 | 21 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |