Lauren Rust
Team: Pittsburgh Panthers
Position: F
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 25.7 | 5.1 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 6.3 | 38.7% | 0.0% | 72.4% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 26 games, 651.9 minutes, 2071.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.90 | 3678 | 651 | 2071 | -187 | -7.2 | -11.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.90 (#3678) | SE 2.47 | Poss 2071 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.90 (#3678) | Off -2.59 | Def -0.32 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -9.03 (#4167) | PM/G -7.2 | PM/40 -11.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 8.852 (#613) | Vec (+0.98, +4.81) | Norm 4.91 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -2.49 (#4098) | Pts For -2.49 | Prevent -1.81 | Net -4.30 | Min 626 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -1.81 (#4014) | Pts For -2.49 | Prevent -1.81 | Net -4.30 | Min 626 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -4.30 (#4139) | Pts For -2.49 | Prevent -1.81 | Net -4.30 | Min 626 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.23 (#3005) | Reb For -0.23 | Prevent -1.13 | Net -1.35 | Min 626 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -1.13 (#4009) | Reb For -0.23 | Prevent -1.13 | Net -1.35 | Min 626 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.51 (#3773) | OReb For -0.51 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -0.97 | Min 626 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.46 (#3908) | OReb For -0.51 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -0.97 | Min 626 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.97 (#4020) | OReb For -0.51 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -0.97 | Min 626 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.29 (#1103) | DReb For +0.29 | Prevent -0.67 | Net -0.38 | Min 626 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.67 (#3912) | DReb For +0.29 | Prevent -0.67 | Net -0.38 | Min 626 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.38 (#3233) | DReb For +0.29 | Prevent -0.67 | Net -0.38 | Min 626 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -1.35 (#3821) | Reb For -0.23 | Prevent -1.13 | Net -1.35 | Min 626 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.37 (#3416) | Ast For -0.37 | Prevent -1.19 | Net -1.56 | Min 626 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -1.19 (#4221) | Ast For -0.37 | Prevent -1.19 | Net -1.56 | Min 626 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -1.56 (#4161) | Ast For -0.37 | Prevent -1.19 | Net -1.56 | Min 626 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.42 (#3836) | 3PM For -0.42 | Prevent -0.56 | Net -0.98 | Min 626 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.56 (#4184) | 3PM For -0.42 | Prevent -0.56 | Net -0.98 | Min 626 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.98 (#4224) | 3PM For -0.42 | Prevent -0.56 | Net -0.98 | Min 626 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.82 (#4041) | Stocks For -0.82 | Prevent -0.65 | Net -1.48 | Min 626 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.65 (#4122) | Stocks For -0.82 | Prevent -0.65 | Net -1.48 | Min 626 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -1.48 (#4193) | Stocks For -0.82 | Prevent -0.65 | Net -1.48 | Min 626 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.37 (#3623) | TOV For -0.37 | Prevent -1.15 | Net -1.51 | Min 626 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -1.15 (#4170) | TOV For -0.37 | Prevent -1.15 | Net -1.51 | Min 626 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.51 (#4183) | TOV For -0.37 | Prevent -1.15 | Net -1.51 | Min 626 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
63/163 FG (38.7%), 126 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 17 | 36 | 47.2 | 58.6 | -11.4 | 22.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 22 | 65 | 33.8 | 40.9 | -7.1 | 39.9 |
| Mid-range left | 7 | 22 | 31.8 | 32.4 | -0.6 | 13.5 |
| Mid-range center | 6 | 13 | 46.2 | 35.8 | +10.4 | 8.0 |
| Mid-range right | 11 | 24 | 45.8 | 31.8 | +14.0 | 14.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 0.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 0.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 0.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Pittsburgh Panthers | 29 | 25.7 | 5.1 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 6.3 | 38.7% | 0.0% | 72.4% | 41.8 | 38.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Pittsburgh Panthers | 3 | 26.3 | 8.0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 60.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 69.8 | 63.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Pittsburgh Panthers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25.0% | - | 83.3% | 42.3 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | L | 43-93 | 31 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.0 | -18.3 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 58-79 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 78-79 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Syracuse Orange | L | 51-84 | 24 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-08 | vs | California Golden Be | L | 80-95 | 20 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | L | 65-86 | 16 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 50-67 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | +3.1 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | L | 41-95 | 24 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | -25.0 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 46-84 | 23 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-18 | vs | SMU Mustangs | L | 76-83 | 35 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Florida State Semino | L | 65-69 | 22 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 46-86 | 31 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.0 | -19.4 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | Boston College Eagle | W | 64-61 | 38 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 17.0 | +5.9 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 55-74 | 24 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 9.0 | -14.0 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 59-94 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | -6.6 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 69-84 | 20 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6.0 | -13.1 |
| 2025-12-18 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 98-46 | 22 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 41-73 | 19 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | -6.0 |
| 2025-12-04 | @ | Mississippi State Bu | L | 44-79 | 38 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | -21.4 |
| 2025-12-01 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 68-43 | 25 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 67-53 | 21 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | L | 41-55 | 28 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | L | 59-76 | 16 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | -14.1 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 63-54 | 37 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 87-65 | 26 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | Scranton Royals | L | 63-69 | 36 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 56-54 | 30 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 66-52 | 36 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12.0 | +4.0 |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Drexel Dragons | L | 60-68 | 27 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |