Courtney Swider
Team: Wofford
Position: F
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 26 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27.5% | 17.1% | 64.3% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 20 games, 199.9 minutes, 623.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.10 | 1692 | 198 | 609 | +16 | +0.8 | +3.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.10 (#1692) | SE 3.10 | Poss 610 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.10 (#1692) | Off -0.62 | Def +0.52 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +2.57 (#1756) | PM/G +0.8 | PM/40 +3.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 0.943 (#2566) | Vec (+1.93, -0.33) | Norm 1.95 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +6.71 (#843) | Pts For +6.71 | Prevent +4.14 | Net +10.85 | Min 276 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +4.14 (#1227) | Pts For +6.71 | Prevent +4.14 | Net +10.85 | Min 276 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +10.85 (#885) | Pts For +6.71 | Prevent +4.14 | Net +10.85 | Min 276 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +3.67 (#770) | OReb% +3.67 | DReb% +4.64 | Min 276 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +4.64 (#565) | OReb% +3.67 | DReb% +4.64 | Min 276 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.02 (#2324) | Ast For +0.02 | Prevent +2.00 | Net +2.02 | Min 276 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +2.00 (#817) | Ast For +0.02 | Prevent +2.00 | Net +2.02 | Min 276 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +2.02 (#1366) | Ast For +0.02 | Prevent +2.00 | Net +2.02 | Min 276 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.10 (#2111) | 3PM For +0.10 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.74 | Min 276 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.64 (#1277) | 3PM For +0.10 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.74 | Min 276 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.74 (#1559) | 3PM For +0.10 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.74 | Min 276 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -1.38 (#3568) | Stocks For -1.38 | Prevent +2.17 | Net +0.79 | Min 276 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +2.17 (#586) | Stocks For -1.38 | Prevent +2.17 | Net +0.79 | Min 276 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.79 (#1861) | Stocks For -1.38 | Prevent +2.17 | Net +0.79 | Min 276 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +2.27 (#823) | TOV For +2.27 | Prevent -1.40 | Net +0.87 | Min 276 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -1.40 (#3387) | TOV For +2.27 | Prevent -1.40 | Net +0.87 | Min 276 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.87 (#1834) | TOV For +2.27 | Prevent -1.40 | Net +0.87 | Min 276 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
14/51 FG (27.5%), 34 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 58.6 | -4.1 | 21.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 40.9 | -15.9 | 7.8 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32.4 | +67.6 | 2.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 9.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 32.6 | +17.4 | 7.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 30.7 | -22.4 | 23.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 30.4 | -10.4 | 9.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 30.9 | -8.7 | 17.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 26 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Wofford | 1 | 18.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Wofford | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27.5% | 17.1% | 64.3% | 37.6 | 33.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Richmond | 11 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 44.4% | 42.9% | - | 61.1 | 61.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Richmond | 15 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 18.2% | 12.5% | - | 22.7 | 22.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 26 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | L | 57-59 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +5.7 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Furman Paladins | L | 42-64 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -9.3 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 72-58 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | +1.3 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 73-54 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +4.7 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 51-38 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -0.3 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 67-63 | 24 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | +10.6 |
| 2026-01-30 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 64-65 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -2.1 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Mercer Bears | W | 67-64 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.1 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 80-56 | 25 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 61-59 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | +2.2 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 71-65 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 61-57 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 42-61 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.9 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Southern Wesleyan Wa | W | 89-43 | 18 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12.0 | -1.3 |
| 2025-12-28 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | L | 63-79 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +1.6 |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | King (TN) Tornado | W | 92-42 | 21 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10.0 | +5.2 |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | L | 59-80 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -2.2 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 52-86 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | +7.7 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 70-42 | 10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-04 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 58-41 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -7.0 |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 52-58 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.7 |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 80-54 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +1.3 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | App State Mountainee | L | 50-77 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -14.5 |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Georgia State Panthe | L | 68-75 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 73-81 | 13 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | -2.0 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Converse CONVERSE | W | 126-65 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13.0 | - |