H. Chiles
Team: La Salle Explorers
Position: C
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 8.5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 26.4% | 0.0% | 71.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 21 games, 176.7 minutes, 545.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.16 | 4236 | 176 | 545 | -98 | -4.7 | -22.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.16 (#4236) | SE 3.11 | Poss 546 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.16 (#4236) | Off -1.69 | Def -2.48 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -17.96 (#3657) | PM/G -4.7 | PM/40 -22.2 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
2/9 FG (22.2%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | La Salle Explorers | 21 | 8.5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 26.4% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 29.4 | 26.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-28 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 57-78 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | VCU Rams | L | 50-75 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-18 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 29-60 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 49-71 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 39-73 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | L | 47-75 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 50-66 | 17 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 70-64 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 75-71 | 9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-02 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | L | 50-69 | 5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 37-74 | 8 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 60-74 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | vs | Temple Owls | L | 61-85 | 21 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-07 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 60-106 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-05 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 67-98 | 18 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 73-94 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 72-44 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 46-71 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | American University | W | 62-53 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | vs | Maine Black Bears | L | 48-58 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Coppin State Eagles | W | 73-68 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |