Sara Lewis
Team: George Washington Colonials
Position: F
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26.8% | 20.0% | 35.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 9 games, 65.5 minutes, 183.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.61 | 2854 | 65 | 183 | +5 | +0.6 | +3.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.61 (#2854) | SE 3.86 | Poss 183 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.61 (#2854) | Off -0.48 | Def -1.13 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.72 (#1872) | PM/G +0.6 | PM/40 +3.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | George Washington Colonials | 35 | 26.2 | 11.2 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 8.5 | 9.0 | 44.9% | 30.8% | 75.9% | 53.5 | 45.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | George Washington Colonials | 30 | 26.6 | 7.0 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 6.1 | 33.0% | 21.8% | 74.7% | 44.3 | 36.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | George Washington Colonials | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26.8% | 20.0% | 35.3% | 30.7 | 29.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-07 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 68-75 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 59-55 | 24 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 57-60 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024-02-14 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 71-49 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-11 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 61-83 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-07 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 69-48 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-04 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 51-71 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | vs | George Mason Patriot | L | 41-57 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 53-71 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 78-62 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 47-67 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 67-34 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Hampton Lady Pirates | W | 46-40 | 21 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 55-41 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 60-68 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023-11-30 | vs | Cheyney (PA) Wolves | W | 91-30 | 21 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | L | 38-50 | 28 | 2-10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 55-66 | 16 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-23 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | L | 51-54 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | @ | Maryland Eastern Sho | L | 59-62 | 18 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | vs | American University | W | 69-59 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 64-58 | 8 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |