Zoe Brooks
Team: NC State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 postseason, 95 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | 30.2 | 12.9 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 10.7 | 10.2 | 44.3% | 23.8% | 79.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 26 games, 792.6 minutes, 2701.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.44 | 268 | 790 | 2671 | +320 | +12.3 | +16.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.44 (#268) | SE 2.68 | Poss 2672 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.44 (#268) | Off +2.29 | Def +1.15 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +11.84 (#427) | PM/G +12.3 | PM/40 +16.1 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 9.341 (#370) | Vec (+2.03, +2.15) | Norm 2.96 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +16.76 (#174) | Pts For +16.76 | Prevent +9.30 | Net +26.06 | Min 1022 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +9.30 (#368) | Pts For +16.76 | Prevent +9.30 | Net +26.06 | Min 1022 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +26.06 (#177) | Pts For +16.76 | Prevent +9.30 | Net +26.06 | Min 1022 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +2.72 (#1024) | OReb% +2.72 | DReb% +9.72 | Min 1022 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +9.72 (#65) | OReb% +2.72 | DReb% +9.72 | Min 1022 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.87 (#1578) | Ast For +0.87 | Prevent +3.14 | Net +4.01 | Min 1022 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +3.14 (#415) | Ast For +0.87 | Prevent +3.14 | Net +4.01 | Min 1022 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +4.01 (#748) | Ast For +0.87 | Prevent +3.14 | Net +4.01 | Min 1022 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.94 (#3520) | 3PM For -0.94 | Prevent -0.30 | Net -1.25 | Min 1022 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.30 (#3104) | 3PM For -0.94 | Prevent -0.30 | Net -1.25 | Min 1022 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -1.25 (#3563) | 3PM For -0.94 | Prevent -0.30 | Net -1.25 | Min 1022 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.04 (#2285) | Stocks For +0.04 | Prevent +4.02 | Net +4.06 | Min 1022 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +4.02 (#142) | Stocks For +0.04 | Prevent +4.02 | Net +4.06 | Min 1022 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +4.06 (#537) | Stocks For +0.04 | Prevent +4.02 | Net +4.06 | Min 1022 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +5.76 (#98) | TOV For +5.76 | Prevent -1.92 | Net +3.84 | Min 1022 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -1.92 (#3672) | TOV For +5.76 | Prevent -1.92 | Net +3.84 | Min 1022 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +3.84 (#622) | TOV For +5.76 | Prevent -1.92 | Net +3.84 | Min 1022 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
10/15 FG (66.7%), 22 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 58.6 | +21.4 | 33.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 40.9 | +59.1 | 6.7 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 32.4 | +67.6 | 13.3 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 35.8 | +64.2 | 6.7 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 6.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 6.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 30.4 | +69.6 | 6.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 30.9 | +2.4 | 20.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 postseason, 95 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | NC State | 1 | 28.0 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 15.0 | 22.0 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 74.5 | 73.3 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | NC State | 31 | 33.0 | 16.0 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 12.7 | 11.9 | 43.7% | 23.0% | 86.8% | 53.5 | 45.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | NC State | 34 | 31.9 | 14.2 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 11.7 | 10.6 | 46.2% | 28.2% | 75.6% | 53.3 | 48.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | NC State | 38 | 26.4 | 9.0 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 8.1 | 8.2 | 41.5% | 18.5% | 71.4% | 48.4 | 43.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 9 postseason, 95 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 104 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 80-50 | 28 | 10-15 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 22.0 | - |