Stella Szabo
Team: Pacific
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 16.1% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 20 games, 157.5 minutes, 512.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.70 | 4464 | 156 | 499 | -45 | -2.2 | -11.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.70 (#4464) | SE 3.15 | Poss 499 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.70 (#4464) | Off -3.13 | Def -1.57 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -8.78 (#3898) | PM/G -2.2 | PM/40 -11.4 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
2/11 FG (18.2%), 5 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 18.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 36.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 18.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Pacific | 1 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 51.0 | 60.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Pacific | 30 | 22.3 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 33.6% | 35.3% | 53.8% | 46.9 | 45.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Pacific | 22 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 16.1% | 75.0% | 32.8 | 30.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-20 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | L | 49-54 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | -1.8 |
| 2025-03-07 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 64-52 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.8 |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Portland Pilots | L | 88-94 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -1.8 |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | San Diego Toreros | L | 72-75 | 9 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | -7.5 |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 68-41 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +6.3 |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 64-68 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -4.9 |
| 2025-01-23 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 58-43 | 11 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | -5.5 |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | San Francisco Dons | W | 76-64 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | -10.4 |
| 2025-01-16 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 62-51 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -4.9 |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 44-64 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -2.5 |
| 2024-12-28 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 78-80 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | +1.2 |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 50-63 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | +1.7 |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | California Golden Be | L | 66-74 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-05 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | W | 66-63 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +2.6 |
| 2024-11-30 | @ | Houston Cougars | W | 64-60 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | +2.7 |
| 2024-11-29 | vs | Lamar Cardinals | L | 54-69 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -1.5 |
| 2024-11-24 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | W | 60-50 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | +3.2 |
| 2024-11-20 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 50-84 | 22 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | -15.6 |
| 2024-11-17 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 63-68 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | +0.7 |
| 2024-11-15 | vs | Long Beach State Bea | W | 81-65 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | @ | Washington Huskies | L | 50-81 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -7.2 |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Stanislaus State War | W | 87-47 | 19 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | -4.6 |