Ben Malley
Team: King's (PA)
Season Averages — 2025-2026
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 23.9 | 10.1 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 8.9 | 3.6 | 39.7% | 38.1% | 77.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 19 games, 93.6 minutes, 1120.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.01 | 6017 | 296 | 1077 | -21 | -1.1 | -9.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.01 (#6017) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.01 (#6017) | - |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.87 (#4549) | PM/G -1.1 | PM/40 -9.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -0.829 (#3357) | Vec (+2.94, +0.76) | Norm 3.04 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD3 | King's (PA) | 20 | 23.9 | 10.1 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 8.9 | 3.6 | 39.7% | 38.1% | 77.8% | 51.8 | 48.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Lebanon Valley | L | 77-79 | 21 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -2.9 |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Stevens | L | 89-93 | 14 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1 | -4.4 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | FDU-Florham | W | 74-73 | 17 | 3-11 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | -5.5 |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | DeSales | L | 66-75 | 26 | 3-11 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | -5.9 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Arcadia | L | 53-76 | 30 | 8-13 | 6-8 | 5-6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 17 | +2.2 |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Misericordia | L | 64-84 | 24 | 4-12 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Delaware Valley | L | 81-108 | 25 | 4-12 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +21.9 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Stevens | L | 67-87 | 29 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +0.1 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | FDU-Florham | W | 84-80 | 29 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 4 | -12.3 |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Lebanon Valley | L | 87-88 | 25 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +12.7 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Scranton | L | 68-88 | 29 | 1-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -4 | -12.5 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Moravian | L | 67-94 | 17 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -3 | +9.0 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Marywood | L | 98-101 | 37 | 6-11 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 14 | -5.3 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Centenary (NJ) | W | 106-99 | 38 | 11-19 | 7-12 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 17 | +0.7 |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Lycoming | L | 78-98 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | -0.9 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | SUNY Oneonta | W | 100-88 | 21 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +7.6 |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | Muhlenberg | L | 61-65 | 22 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | -11.9 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Notre Dame (MD) | L | 78-97 | 17 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Susquehanna | L | 60-96 | 21 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | -19.0 |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Wilkes | L | 68-79 | 17 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | -19.4 |