Victor Oladipo
Team: Indiana
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for V. Oladipo. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Wisconsin Herd | NBA Stats | 14 | 30.0 | 13.4 | 4.5 | 3.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Miami Heat | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Houston Rockets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Indiana Pacers | NBA Stats | 9 | 33.3 | 21.9 | 4.6 | 5.6 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Oklahoma City Thunder | NBA Stats | 2 | 29.4 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 4.5 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 4 | 41.6 | 22.2 | 4.2 | 2.8 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 5 | 20.4 | 8.6 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Indiana | ESPN | 36 | 28.4 | 13.6 | 6.3 | 2.1 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Indiana | ESPN | 36 | 26.7 | 10.8 | 5.3 | 2.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Indiana | ESPN | 18 | 17.9 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 0.6 |
Season Averages — 2011-2012
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 26.7 | 10.8 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 6.6 | 11.4 | 47.7% | 19.5% | 77.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2011-2012: 29 games, 742.2 minutes, 2516.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2011-2012. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.46 | 384 | 742 | 2516 | +182 | +6.3 | +9.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2011-2012
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.46 (#384) | SE 2.63 | Poss 2516 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.46 (#384) | Off +1.46 | Def +1.00 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.23 (#129) | PM/G +6.3 | PM/40 +9.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Indiana | 36 | 28.4 | 13.6 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 7.6 | 15.1 | 60.4% | 46.6% | 76.3% | 75.6 | 65.4 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Indiana | 36 | 26.7 | 10.8 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 6.6 | 11.4 | 47.7% | 19.5% | 77.2% | 67.9 | 49.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Indiana | 18 | 17.9 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 6.2 | 57.9% | 27.3% | 60.9% | 83.4 | 60.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-03-23 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 90-102 | 20 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2012-03-17 | vs | VCU Rams | W | 63-61 | 34 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2012-03-15 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | W | 79-66 | 31 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-03-09 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 71-79 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 14.0 | - |
| 2012-03-08 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 75-58 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 16.0 | - |
| 2012-03-04 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 85-74 | 25 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2012-02-28 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 70-55 | 29 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-02-26 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 69-50 | 28 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2012-02-22 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 75-56 | 24 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 15.0 | - |
| 2012-02-19 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 66-78 | 23 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 7-7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2012-02-15 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 71-66 | 31 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2012-02-09 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 84-71 | 36 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 10-12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2012-02-04 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 78-61 | 30 | 6-14 | 1-1 | 10-12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 21.0 | - |
| 2012-02-01 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 56-68 | 26 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-01-29 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 103-89 | 22 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2012-01-26 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 50-57 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2012-01-22 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 73-54 | 28 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2012-01-18 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 69-70 | 25 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2012-01-15 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 63-80 | 25 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-01-12 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 74-77 | 27 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2012-01-08 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | W | 88-82 | 31 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-01-05 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | W | 73-71 | 24 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-12-31 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 74-70 | 35 | 7-13 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-12-28 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 65-80 | 34 | 5-13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-12-22 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 89-47 | 27 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-12-19 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 107-50 | 26 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-12-17 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 69-58 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 20.0 | - |
| 2011-12-10 | vs | Kentucky Wildcats | W | 73-72 | 32 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-12-04 | vs | Stetson Hatters | W | 84-50 | 21 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-11-30 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | W | 86-75 | 22 | 4-12 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-11-27 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 75-59 | 26 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-11-21 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 73-49 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 24.0 | - |
| 2011-11-19 | vs | Savannah State Tiger | W | 94-65 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-11-16 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 94-73 | 23 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-11-13 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 78-53 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 27.0 | - |
| 2011-11-11 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 96-66 | 24 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 13.0 | - |