Jamal Johnson
Team: Cal Poly
Position: G
Season Averages — 2011-2012
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 13.7 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 13.3% | 28.6% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2011-2012: 23 games, 281.0 minutes, 887.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2011-2012. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.08 | 894 | 281 | 887 | +24 | +1.0 | +3.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2011-2012
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.08 (#894) | SE 3.16 | Poss 887 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.08 (#894) | Off -0.00 | Def +1.09 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.70 (#1098) | PM/G +1.0 | PM/40 +3.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Cal Poly | 6 | 20.0 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 40.8 | 27.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Cal Poly | 32 | 23.5 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 30.6% | 25.0% | 68.4% | 122.9 | 33.7 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Cal Poly | 27 | 13.7 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 13.3% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 167.4 | 20.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Cal Poly | 14 | 16.2 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 42.9% | 40.0% | 57.1% | 95.5 | 57.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-03-09 | @ | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 52-64 | 19 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2012-03-08 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 66-54 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-03-03 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 67-38 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2012-03-01 | vs | UC Davis Aggies | W | 69-56 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-02-25 | @ | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 60-68 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2012-02-18 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 73-81 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-02-15 | @ | Cal State Northridge | L | 81-94 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2012-02-09 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 54-52 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2012-02-04 | @ | Cal State Bakersfiel | L | 66-69 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-01-28 | @ | UC Davis Aggies | W | 67-65 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2012-01-26 | @ | Pacific Tigers | L | 51-61 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2012-01-19 | vs | Long Beach State Bea | L | 69-78 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-01-14 | @ | UC Riverside Highlan | L | 53-60 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-01-07 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | W | 73-67 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2012-01-05 | @ | Long Beach State Bea | L | 50-55 | 19 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2012-01-02 | vs | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 57-58 | 14 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-12-29 | vs | Hope International R | W | 67-61 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-12-17 | @ | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 65-46 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-12-14 | vs | Menlo Oaks | W | 91-58 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-12-10 | @ | San José State Spart | W | 47-40 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-12-03 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 54-59 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-11-30 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 77-51 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-11-26 | @ | Mississippi Valley S | W | 72-55 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-11-25 | vs | Morgan State Bears | W | 62-61 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-11-22 | @ | UNLV Rebels | L | 52-75 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-11-19 | @ | USC Trojans | W | 42-36 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2011-11-16 | vs | Cal State Bakersfiel | L | 58-60 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |