🐻⬇️🏀

Gallagher Placide

Gallagher Placide

Team: Wake Forest
Position: F

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
2 16.5 7.5 1.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.5 2.5 53.8% 20.0% 0.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 30.5 minutes, 106.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
+0.45 1181 30 106 +10 +5.0 +13.1

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -19.09 (#2799) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.35 | Poss 107 More → +0.45 (#1181) SE 5.35 | Poss 107
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.33 | Def +0.86 More → +0.53 (#1061) Off -0.33 | Def +0.86
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +5.0 | PM/40 +13.1 More → +9.37 (#1517) PM/G +5.0 | PM/40 +13.1

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

7/13 FG (53.8%), 15 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
67%4/6 100%2/2 0%0/1 0%0/1 50%1/2 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +67.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league3/3 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 4 6 66.7 64.5 +2.2 46.2
Paint (non-RA) 2 2 100.0 45.2 +54.8 15.4
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.5 -36.5 7.7
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 1 0.0 34.1 -34.1 7.7
Above-break 3 center 1 2 50.0 32.8 +17.2 15.4
Above-break 3 right 0 1 0.0 33.6 -33.6 7.7

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Wake Forest 2 16.5 7.5 1.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.5 2.5 53.8% 20.0% 0.0% 54.0 57.7

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-05@Vanderbilt CommodoreL51-74111-30-20-01000020.0-4.5
2026-11-02vsMaryland Eastern ShoW83-62226-101-30-220000135.0+6.8