Dylan Mingo
Team: Baylor
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 21.0 | 14.5 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 17.5 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM.
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
12/20 FG (60.0%), 24 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 30.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 45.2 | +17.3 | 40.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 10.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 5.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 37.4 | +62.6 | 5.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 5.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 5.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Baylor | 2 | 21.0 | 14.5 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 17.5 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 57.4 | 60.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | W | 109-53 | 19 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 19.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Northwestern State D | W | 87-65 | 23 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 4-8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 16.0 | - |