Abdou Yadd
Team: Sacred Heart Pioneers
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 14.9 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 38.7% | 28.9% | 72.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 21 games, 161.4 minutes, 510.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.86 | 4165 | 161 | 510 | -41 | -2.0 | -10.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.86 (#4165) | SE 3.43 | Poss 511 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.86 (#4165) | Off -2.22 | Def -0.64 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -8.02 (#3202) | PM/G -2.0 | PM/40 -10.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -17.356 (#2282) | Vec (-1.42, +5.61) | Norm 5.79 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.43 (#4528) | Pts For -0.43 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.29 | Min 97 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.14 (#3279) | Pts For -0.43 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.29 | Min 97 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.29 (#4400) | Pts For -0.43 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -0.29 | Min 97 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.27 (#4875) | Reb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.10 | Min 97 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.17 (#2574) | Reb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.10 | Min 97 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.36 (#4640) | OReb For -0.36 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.00 | Min 97 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.36 (#1643) | OReb For -0.36 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.00 | Min 97 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#3471) | OReb For -0.36 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.00 | Min 97 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.91 (#4807) | DReb For -0.91 | Prevent +0.91 | Net +0.00 | Min 97 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.91 (#1547) | DReb For -0.91 | Prevent +0.91 | Net +0.00 | Min 97 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.00 (#2798) | DReb For -0.91 | Prevent +0.91 | Net +0.00 | Min 97 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.10 (#4100) | Reb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.10 | Min 97 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.04 (#3280) | Ast For -0.04 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.21 | Min 97 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.18 (#5051) | Ast For -0.04 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.21 | Min 97 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.21 (#4794) | Ast For -0.04 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.21 | Min 97 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.12 (#1645) | 3PM For +0.12 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.06 | Min 97 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.18 (#5448) | 3PM For +0.12 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.06 | Min 97 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.06 (#4105) | 3PM For +0.12 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.06 | Min 97 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.04 (#3532) | Stocks For -0.04 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.02 | Min 97 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.02 (#3257) | Stocks For -0.04 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.02 | Min 97 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.02 (#3516) | Stocks For -0.04 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.02 | Min 97 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.03 (#3878) | TOV For -0.03 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.04 | Min 97 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.06 (#2122) | TOV For -0.03 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.04 | Min 97 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.04 (#2802) | TOV For -0.03 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.04 | Min 97 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
60/155 FG (38.7%), 144 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 12 | 15 | 80.0 | 64.5 | +15.5 | 9.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 18 | 44 | 40.9 | 45.2 | -4.3 | 28.4 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 36.6 | +6.3 | 4.5 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 1.3 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 37.4 | +37.6 | 2.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 36.5 | +13.5 | 9.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 14 | 21.4 | 36.9 | -15.5 | 9.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 21 | 19.0 | 34.1 | -15.1 | 13.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 32.8 | -4.2 | 4.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 8 | 27 | 29.6 | 33.6 | -4.0 | 17.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 26 | 14.9 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 38.7% | 28.9% | 72.7% | 48.6 | 46.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 48-70 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 91-80 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.8 |
| 2026-02-27 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 77-69 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | +4.3 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 63-65 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | +10.2 |
| 2026-02-20 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 68-78 | 12 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | -4.8 |
| 2026-02-15 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 86-75 | 14 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | +2.4 |
| 2026-02-13 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 78-71 | 16 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | +1.4 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 68-80 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -6.1 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 86-80 | 12 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | -1.6 |
| 2026-01-11 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 60-70 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -5.0 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 78-82 | 18 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | -5.5 |
| 2026-01-02 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 61-64 | 17 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | -3.0 | +3.8 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 72-80 | 20 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-22 | @ | Towson Tigers | L | 47-72 | 31 | 6-13 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 4.0 | -8.4 |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 85-63 | 15 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.0 | -1.6 |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | L | 82-87 | 29 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 65-49 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | -4.9 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 69-81 | 17 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 87-80 | 27 | 7-15 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 59-90 | 12 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 106-108 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -2.0 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 79-66 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -8.7 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Queens University Ro | L | 64-81 | 17 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.0 | +2.5 |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 60-94 | 21 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | -3.0 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 80-92 | 16 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Merchant Marine Mari | W | 103-46 | 16 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | - |