Jordan Watford
Team: Queens University Royals
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 37 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 21.6 | 12.2 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 7.0 | 10.7 | 58.3% | 33.3% | 76.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 18 games, 324.9 minutes, 1429.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.59 | 947 | 321 | 1377 | +58 | +3.2 | +7.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +2.88 (#3) | Pts For +2.88 | Prevent -7.08 | Net -4.20 | Min 92 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -7.08 (#59) | Pts For +2.88 | Prevent -7.08 | Net -4.20 | Min 92 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -4.20 (#40) | Pts For +2.88 | Prevent -7.08 | Net -4.20 | Min 92 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -0.55 (#30) | OReb% -0.55 | DReb% -2.91 | Min 92 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -2.91 (#59) | OReb% -0.55 | DReb% -2.91 | Min 92 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.05 (#19) | Ast For -0.05 | Prevent -2.61 | Net -2.66 | Min 92 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -2.61 (#55) | Ast For -0.05 | Prevent -2.61 | Net -2.66 | Min 92 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -2.66 (#54) | Ast For -0.05 | Prevent -2.61 | Net -2.66 | Min 92 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.35 (#43) | 3PM For -0.35 | Prevent -2.03 | Net -2.38 | Min 92 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -2.03 (#57) | 3PM For -0.35 | Prevent -2.03 | Net -2.38 | Min 92 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -2.38 (#54) | 3PM For -0.35 | Prevent -2.03 | Net -2.38 | Min 92 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.26 (#30) | Stocks For -0.26 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.31 | Min 92 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.06 (#36) | Stocks For -0.26 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.31 | Min 92 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.31 (#35) | Stocks For -0.26 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.31 | Min 92 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.59 (#20) | TOV For +0.59 | Prevent -0.26 | Net +0.33 | Min 92 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.26 (#24) | TOV For +0.59 | Prevent -0.26 | Net +0.33 | Min 92 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.33 (#18) | TOV For +0.59 | Prevent -0.26 | Net +0.33 | Min 92 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
18/37 FG (48.6%), 36 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 10 | 19 | 52.6 | 64.5 | -11.9 | 51.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 45.2 | +11.9 | 37.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 2.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 5.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 2.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 37 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Queens University Royals | 3 | 30.7 | 17.3 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 12.3 | 12.0 | 48.6% | 0.0% | 69.6% | 55.2 | 48.6 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Queens University Royals | 35 | 20.8 | 11.8 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 10.6 | 59.8% | 37.5% | 77.8% | 68.3 | 61.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 37 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 3 of 38 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ | Oklahoma State Cowbo | L | 68-118 | 27 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-11-04 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 96-95 | 33 | 7-16 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 103-98 | 32 | 10-15 | 0-1 | 6-10 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 25.0 | - |