🐻⬇️🏀

Colt Langdon

Colt Langdon

Team: NC State
Position: F

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
8 6.6 1.0 0.4 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.5 2.4 -1.4 10.5% 8.3% 60.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 18.0 minutes, 66.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-0.53 2169 17 65 +7 +7.0 +15.6

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -20.02 (#2848) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.54 | Poss 66 More → -0.53 (#2169) SE 5.54 | Poss 66
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off +0.05 | Def -0.34 More → -0.29 (#1954) Off +0.05 | Def -0.34
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +7.0 | PM/40 +15.6 More → +10.51 (#1455) PM/G +7.0 | PM/40 +15.6

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

2/13 FG (15.4%), 5 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
0%0/1 50%1/2 0%0/1 0%0/1 0%0/2 0%0/1 0%0/4 100%1/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -32.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +67.2 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -38.6 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.9 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 0 1 0.0 64.5 -64.5 7.7
Paint (non-RA) 1 2 50.0 45.2 +4.8 15.4
Mid-range left 0 1 0.0 36.6 -36.6 7.7
Mid-range center 0 1 0.0 38.6 -38.6 7.7
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 2 0.0 36.5 -36.5 15.4
Right corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.9 -36.9 7.7
Above-break 3 left 0 4 0.0 34.1 -34.1 30.8
Above-break 3 center 1 1 100.0 32.8 +67.2 7.7
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 33.6 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Marshall 2 18.0 3.0 1.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 1.5 6.5 -3.5 15.4% 12.5% 33.3% 20.9 19.2
2025-2026 NCAAM NC State 6 2.8 0.3 0.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.2 1.0 -0.7 0.0% 0.0% 100.0% 14.5 0.0

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 8 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-07vsToledo RocketsL76-81181-71-30-0100023-5.0-
2026-11-02vsBuffalo BullsW92-65181-60-51-3110013-2.0-1.7