Josh Gasser
Team: Wisconsin
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 29.6 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 3.9 | 8.7 | 54.1% | 40.5% | 85.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 29 games, 702.0 minutes, 2196.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.37 | 402 | 701 | 2196 | +201 | +6.9 | +11.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.37 (#402) | SE 2.77 | Poss 2197 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.37 (#402) | Off +1.07 | Def +1.29 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +9.15 (#88) | PM/G +6.9 | PM/40 +11.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 34 | 33.3 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 4.2 | 7.9 | 44.1% | 38.1% | 78.7% | 65.7 | 58.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 35 | 33.6 | 8.7 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 5.0 | 9.3 | 43.2% | 43.3% | 87.7% | 66.6 | 56.0 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 35 | 34.1 | 7.6 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.8 | 9.5 | 44.4% | 40.3% | 77.0% | 80.0 | 54.5 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 22 | 29.6 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 3.9 | 8.7 | 54.1% | 40.5% | 85.0% | 68.7 | 62.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-24 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 54-61 | 33 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-03-19 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 70-65 | 36 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2011-03-17 | vs | Belmont Bruins | W | 72-58 | 18 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-03-11 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | L | 33-36 | 33 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-03-06 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 65-93 | 36 | 7-10 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-03-03 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 77-67 | 26 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-02-27 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 78-63 | 33 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-02-23 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | W | 53-52 | 36 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-02-20 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 76-66 | 34 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 62-70 | 34 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-02-12 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 71-67 | 36 | 4-5 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-02-09 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 62-59 | 36 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-02-06 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 82-56 | 33 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-02-01 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 66-59 | 35 | 4-4 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 52-56 | 28 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-23 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 78-46 | 30 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 25.0 | - |
| 2011-01-20 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 69-60 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 76-66 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-11 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 61-64 | 19 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-01-02 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 61-69 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2010-12-28 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 68-60 | 31 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2010-11-14 | vs | Prairie View A&M Pan | W | 99-55 | 26 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 9-10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 25.0 | - |