Marvin Dominique
Team: Saint Peter's
Position: F
Season Averages — 2013-2014
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 34.0 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 9.5 | 14.5 | 47.4% | 14.3% | 81.2% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 3 | 29.3 | 16.0 | 9.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 11.7 | 13.0 | 60.0% | 16.7% | 71.4% | 63.0 | 61.4 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 2 | 34.0 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 9.5 | 14.5 | 47.4% | 14.3% | 81.2% | 61.4 | 50.0 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Fordham Rams | 26 | 12.5 | 2.9 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 76.5% | 73.8 | 36.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Fordham Rams | 7 | 18.0 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6.9 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 158.6 | 28.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-01-31 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 53-71 | 36 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | - |
| 2013-11-30 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 65-66 | 32 | 6-10 | 1-5 | 7-10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 17 | - |