Rory Hawke
Team: Saint Mary's
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 37 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 38 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 55.6% | 36.4% | 77.8% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -1.84 | 3475 | 12 | 43 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More โ | -3.43 (#4428) | SE 2.91 | Poss 811 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More โ | -3.43 (#4428) | Off -2.72 | Def -0.71 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More โ | +0.74 (#1756) | PM/G +0.2 | PM/40 +1.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More โ | -4.912 (#1729) | Vec (+0.35, +1.32) | Norm 1.37 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +5.36 (#986) | Pts For +5.36 | Prevent +4.13 | Net +9.49 | Min 342 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +4.13 (#1136) | Pts For +5.36 | Prevent +4.13 | Net +9.49 | Min 342 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +9.49 (#880) | Pts For +5.36 | Prevent +4.13 | Net +9.49 | Min 342 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More โ | +3.75 (#702) | OReb% +3.75 | DReb% +2.30 | Min 342 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More โ | +2.30 (#1215) | OReb% +3.75 | DReb% +2.30 | Min 342 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.87 (#1652) | Ast For +0.87 | Prevent +1.63 | Net +2.50 | Min 342 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +1.63 (#1126) | Ast For +0.87 | Prevent +1.63 | Net +2.50 | Min 342 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +2.50 (#1166) | Ast For +0.87 | Prevent +1.63 | Net +2.50 | Min 342 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.79 (#1346) | 3PM For +0.79 | Prevent +1.25 | Net +2.04 | Min 342 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +1.25 (#691) | 3PM For +0.79 | Prevent +1.25 | Net +2.04 | Min 342 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +2.04 (#769) | 3PM For +0.79 | Prevent +1.25 | Net +2.04 | Min 342 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.38 (#2865) | Stocks For -0.38 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +0.18 | Min 342 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.56 (#1697) | Stocks For -0.38 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +0.18 | Min 342 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.18 (#2373) | Stocks For -0.38 | Prevent +0.56 | Net +0.18 | Min 342 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.27 (#3094) | TOV For -0.27 | Prevent -1.21 | Net -1.48 | Min 342 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -1.21 (#3709) | TOV For -0.27 | Prevent -1.21 | Net -1.48 | Min 342 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -1.48 (#3777) | TOV For -0.27 | Prevent -1.21 | Net -1.48 | Min 342 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
27/53 FG (50.9%), 57 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 18 | 22 | 81.8 | 64.5 | +17.3 | 41.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 45.2 | +0.3 | 20.8 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 36.6 | +13.4 | 3.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 1.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 36.5 | -3.2 | 5.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 7.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 34.1 | -19.8 | 13.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32.8 | +67.2 | 1.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 3.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 37 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 38 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.9% | 22.2% | 78.3% | 60.2 | 54.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Saint Mary's | 6 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 80.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 97.8 | 100.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log โ 2025-2026
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 37 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 38 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 32 of 38 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | vs | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 50-63 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-09 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 71-76 | 16 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | W | 70-59 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 86-67 | 9 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Washington State Cou | W | 83-67 | 17 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 72-70 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 72-61 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 88-60 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | San Francisco Dons | W | 79-54 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 87-60 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 65-73 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Portland Pilots | W | 75-69 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | W | 81-51 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 54-62 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 88-82 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 93-76 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-02 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 78-57 | 19 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-30 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 72-45 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-28 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 78-73 | 20 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-22 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 63-58 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Florida Atlantic Owl | W | 88-75 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | @ | Boise State Broncos | L | 67-68 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | W | 70-61 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 71-96 | 24 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-27 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 77-66 | 21 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | W | 70-65 | 26 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | UC Merced Bobcats | W | 96-42 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Arkansas State Red W | W | 85-72 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 80-49 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | W | 90-60 | 10 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 87-66 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | W | 84-58 | 17 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |