Langston Galloway
Team: Saint Joseph's
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Langston Galloway. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | GLEAGUE | College Park Skyhawks | NBA Stats | 29 | 32.5 | 16.2 | 3.3 | 2.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Milwaukee Bucks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Brooklyn Nets | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | GLEAGUE | College Park Skyhawks | NBA Stats | 24 | 32.8 | 16.3 | 5.2 | 4.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | NBA Stats | 40 | 10.9 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | 66 | 25.8 | 10.3 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2018-2019 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | 80 | 21.8 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Detroit Pistons | NBA Stats | 58 | 14.9 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | Sacramento Kings | NBA Stats | 19 | 19.7 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2016-2017 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | 55 | 20.4 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | 81 | 24.7 | 7.6 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | New York Knicks | NBA Stats | 34 | 33.3 | 11.8 | 4.3 | 3.5 |
| 2014-2015 | GLEAGUE | Westchester Knicks | NBA Stats | 19 | 36.8 | 16.5 | 5.9 | 2.4 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's | ESPN | 31 | 36.1 | 17.9 | 4.2 | 1.7 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's | ESPN | 32 | 35.7 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 2.2 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's | ESPN | 32 | 35.9 | 15.6 | 4.4 | 2.3 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's | ESPN | 22 | 35.3 | 12.7 | 5.5 | 2.7 |
Season Averages — 2013-2014
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 36.1 | 17.9 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 8.5 | 16.2 | 45.1% | 42.1% | 79.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2013-2014: 30 games, 1027.3 minutes, 3374.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2013-2014. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.99 | 993 | 1027 | 3374 | +122 | +4.1 | +4.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2013-2014
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.99 (#993) | SE 3.32 | Poss 3375 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.99 (#993) | Off +0.79 | Def +0.20 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.61 (#335) | PM/G +4.1 | PM/40 +4.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's | 31 | 36.1 | 17.9 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 8.5 | 16.2 | 45.1% | 42.1% | 79.1% | 91.4 | 56.6 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's | 32 | 35.7 | 13.8 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 15.3 | 43.4% | 43.6% | 85.7% | 140.2 | 55.2 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's | 32 | 35.9 | 15.6 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 18.1 | 54.9% | 54.5% | 80.0% | 156.2 | 67.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's | 22 | 35.3 | 12.7 | 5.5 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 4.5 | 17.6 | 34.7% | 30.2% | 93.3% | 125.9 | 42.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-20 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 81-89 | 45 | 8-13 | 4-7 | 5-6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 17.0 | - |
| 2014-03-16 | @ | VCU Rams | W | 65-61 | 40 | 5-11 | 5-8 | 4-6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12.0 | - |
| 2014-03-15 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 67-48 | 33 | 6-12 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2014-03-14 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 70-67 | 40 | 9-16 | 6-11 | 7-7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 20.0 | - |
| 2014-03-09 | vs | La Salle Explorers | L | 63-71 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 28.0 | - |
| 2014-03-05 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 71-76 | 40 | 3-13 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2014-03-01 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 83-74 | 40 | 8-19 | 3-10 | 8-9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 21.0 | - |
| 2014-02-25 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 79-53 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 16.0 | - |
| 2014-02-22 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 87-72 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 39.0 | - |
| 2014-02-19 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | W | 57-54 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2014-02-08 | vs | VCU Rams | W | 69-62 | 39 | 8-14 | 3-8 | 5-6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 17.0 | - |
| 2014-02-05 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 49-65 | 39 | 3-13 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2014-02-01 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 73-68 | 26 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 3-7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2014-01-29 | @ | Dayton Flyers | W | 60-57 | 35 | 4-9 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2014-01-25 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 62-77 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2014-01-22 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | W | 61-57 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 23.0 | - |
| 2014-01-18 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 85-68 | 27 | 7-10 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 16.0 | - |
| 2014-01-15 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | W | 84-75 | 28 | 10-15 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 16.0 | - |
| 2014-01-11 | @ | George Mason Patriot | W | 84-80 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 28.0 | - |
| 2014-01-08 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 62-66 | 40 | 7-14 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2013-12-31 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 71-44 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 28.0 | - |
| 2013-12-29 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 73-67 | 39 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 7-8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 17.0 | - |
| 2013-12-18 | vs | Drexel Dragons | W | 75-55 | 38 | 4-12 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-12-07 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 68-98 | 37 | 6-16 | 2-8 | 4-4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-12-04 | @ | Temple Owls | L | 69-77 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 28.0 | - |
| 2013-12-01 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 72-67 | 37 | 4-13 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-11-29 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 78-66 | 35 | 8-14 | 6-10 | 5-6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 28.0 | - |
| 2013-11-28 | vs | LSU Tigers | L | 65-82 | 30 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-11-16 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 79-83 | 37 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-11-13 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 81-62 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 31.0 | - |
| 2013-11-09 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | W | 74-64 | 38 | 6-14 | 3-7 | 6-8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8.0 | - |