Cassandre Prosper
Team: Washington Mystics
Career Averages
ESPN Β· WNBA Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 2 preseason, 38 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 42 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31.1% | 22.4% | 53.3% |
Plus/minus sample β 2026: 39 games, 380.1 minutes, 752.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026. Plus/minus scope: 39 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.91 | 171 | 378 | 772 | -50 | -1.3 | -5.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | -3.69 (#139) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.91 (#171) | SE 2.13 | Poss 772 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.91 (#171) | Off -0.85 | Def -0.06 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -6.64 (#146) | PM/G -1.3 | PM/40 -5.3 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -1.52 (#144) | Pts For -1.52 | Prevent +1.36 | Net -0.16 | Min 386 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.36 (#66) | Pts For -1.52 | Prevent +1.36 | Net -0.16 | Min 386 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.16 (#110) | Pts For -1.52 | Prevent +1.36 | Net -0.16 | Min 386 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +3.86 (#15) | OReb% +3.86 | DReb% +0.80 | Min 386 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +0.80 (#63) | OReb% +3.86 | DReb% +0.80 | Min 386 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.41 (#182) | Ast For -1.41 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -1.13 | Min 386 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.28 (#80) | Ast For -1.41 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -1.13 | Min 386 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -1.13 (#168) | Ast For -1.41 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -1.13 | Min 386 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -1.53 (#192) | 3PM For -1.53 | Prevent -0.69 | Net -2.22 | Min 386 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.69 (#172) | 3PM For -1.53 | Prevent -0.69 | Net -2.22 | Min 386 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -2.22 (#199) | 3PM For -1.53 | Prevent -0.69 | Net -2.22 | Min 386 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -1.18 (#195) | Stocks For -1.18 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -1.98 | Min 386 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.80 (#154) | Stocks For -1.18 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -1.98 | Min 386 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -1.98 (#193) | Stocks For -1.18 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -1.98 | Min 386 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -1.47 (#195) | TOV For -1.47 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -1.53 | Min 386 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.06 (#116) | TOV For -1.47 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -1.53 | Min 386 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.53 (#185) | TOV For -1.47 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -1.53 | Min 386 |
Shot Chart β 2026
37/116 FG (31.9%), 85 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 22 | 39 | 56.4 | 64.6 | -8.2 | 33.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | 42.5 | -32.5 | 17.2 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.1 | +61.9 | 0.9 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 39.1 | -39.1 | 1.7 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 37.9 | -17.9 | 4.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 37.1 | +2.9 | 8.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.0 | -36.0 | 0.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 5 | 20 | 25.0 | 32.6 | -7.6 | 17.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.1 | -33.1 | 1.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 16 | 12.5 | 33.9 | -21.4 | 13.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· WNBA Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 2 preseason, 38 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 42 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31.1% | 22.4% | 53.3% | 38.2 | 35.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log
ESPN Β· WNBA Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 2 preseason, 38 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 42 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 75-93 | 21 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-09-27 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 77-92 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-09-22 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 79-69 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-09-20 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 93-77 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-09-17 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 110-80 | 12 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-08-28 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 82-88 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-08-25 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 94-84 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-08-23 | @ | Portland Fire | W | 105-100 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-08-21 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 84-94 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-08-19 | vs | Toronto Tempo | W | 93-82 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-08-15 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 80-70 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-08-13 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 76-83 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-08-11 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 76-86 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-08-09 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 95-75 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-08-07 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 79-74 | 19 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 1-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-08-05 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 96-92 | 6 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-07-31 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 81-75 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-07-28 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 92-84 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-07-22 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | W | 100-99 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-07-20 | @ | Golden State Valkyri | W | 90-82 | 9 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-07-18 | @ | Golden State Valkyri | L | 69-74 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-07-16 | vs | Portland Fire | L | 56-75 | 17 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-07-14 | @ | Toronto Tempo | W | 79-62 | 8 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2026-07-12 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 84-79 | 10 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-07-06 | vs | Golden State Valkyri | L | 49-62 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-07-02 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 81-76 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-06-19 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 86-83 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-06-17 | @ | Connecticut Sun | W | 88-81 | 10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-06-14 | @ | New York Liberty | L | 64-86 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-06-12 | vs | Toronto Tempo | W | 86-85 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-06-08 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 76-78 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-06-06 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 77-109 | 11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-06-02 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 90-72 | 20 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-05-29 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 87-92 | 6 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-05-27 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 78-64 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-05-24 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 85-97 | 22 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -5.0 | - |
| 2026-05-18 | @ | Dallas Wings | L | 69-92 | 25 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-05-15 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 104-102 | 25 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-05-10 | vs | New York Liberty | L | 93-98 | 28 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-05-08 | @ | Toronto Tempo | W | 68-65 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-05-03 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 83-72 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-04-25 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | L | 66-77 | 20 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | - |