D. Calloway
Team: St. Francis Brooklyn
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2012-2013
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 19.1 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 8.1 | 42.1% | 100.0% | 47.1% |
Model Outputs โ 2012-2013
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +18.65 (#367) | Pts For +18.65 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -1.35 | Min 555 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -20.00 (#3719) | Pts For +18.65 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -1.35 | Min 555 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -1.35 (#2867) | Pts For +18.65 | Prevent -20.00 | Net -1.35 | Min 555 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +7.51 (#664) | Reb For +7.51 | Prevent -7.27 | Net +0.24 | Min 555 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -7.27 (#3369) | Reb For +7.51 | Prevent -7.27 | Net +0.24 | Min 555 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.25 (#2736) | OReb For -0.25 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.09 | Min 555 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.17 (#1633) | OReb For -0.25 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.09 | Min 555 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.09 (#3274) | OReb For -0.25 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.09 | Min 555 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.65 (#2925) | DReb For -0.65 | Prevent +0.57 | Net -0.09 | Min 555 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.57 (#1102) | DReb For -0.65 | Prevent +0.57 | Net -0.09 | Min 555 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.09 (#2811) | DReb For -0.65 | Prevent +0.57 | Net -0.09 | Min 555 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.24 (#2070) | Reb For +7.51 | Prevent -7.27 | Net +0.24 | Min 555 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +2.28 (#950) | Ast For +2.28 | Prevent -4.30 | Net -2.01 | Min 555 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -4.30 (#3500) | Ast For +2.28 | Prevent -4.30 | Net -2.01 | Min 555 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -2.01 (#3233) | Ast For +2.28 | Prevent -4.30 | Net -2.01 | Min 555 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.21 (#3004) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.12 | Min 555 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.33 (#467) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.12 | Min 555 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.12 (#632) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.12 | Min 555 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.23 (#2395) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent -1.55 | Net -1.77 | Min 555 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -1.55 (#3064) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent -1.55 | Net -1.77 | Min 555 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -1.77 (#3279) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent -1.55 | Net -1.77 | Min 555 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -2.04 (#3009) | TOV For -2.04 | Prevent +2.35 | Net +0.31 | Min 555 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +2.35 (#674) | TOV For -2.04 | Prevent +2.35 | Net +0.31 | Min 555 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.31 (#1534) | TOV For -2.04 | Prevent +2.35 | Net +0.31 | Min 555 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | St. Francis Brooklyn | 29 | 19.1 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 8.1 | 42.1% | 100.0% | 47.1% | 287.0 | 44.7 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | St. Francis Brooklyn | 5 | 24.0 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 8.8 | 38.5% | - | 66.7% | 134.3 | 38.5 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | St. Francis Brooklyn | 13 | 24.7 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 7.4 | 15.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 134.5 | 15.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-06 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 57-75 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2013-03-02 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 92-80 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 15.0 | - |
| 2013-02-28 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 67-78 | 18 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-02-23 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 65-73 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-02-21 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 76-75 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2013-02-16 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 64-73 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.0 | - |
| 2013-02-14 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 85-61 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2013-02-10 | @ | Long Island Universi | L | 75-83 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-02-07 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 77-84 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-02-02 | vs | St. Francis (PA) Red | L | 61-64 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-01-31 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 71-61 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-01-26 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 70-72 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-01-24 | vs | Long Island Universi | L | 68-78 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-01-19 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 70-51 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-01-17 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 67-71 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-01-12 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 71-52 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2013-01-10 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 70-56 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2013-01-05 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 65-66 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-01-03 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 63-61 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-12-30 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 89-87 | 18 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2012-12-22 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 73-61 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-12-15 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 60-77 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.0 | - |
| 2012-12-11 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 61-77 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-12-05 | @ | Albany Great Danes | L | 73-77 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-11-29 | @ | Norfolk State Sparta | L | 79-85 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-11-24 | @ | Brown Bears | W | 76-72 | 21 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 1-4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2012-11-20 | vs | Army Black Knights | L | 59-67 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2012-11-12 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 64-89 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-11-09 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 76-65 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10.0 | - |