Amy O'Hara
Team: Bradley Braves
Position: F
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 22.2 | 6.2 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 9.2 | 56.7% | 16.7% | 48.1% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 23 games, 489.6 minutes, 1554.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.93 | 660 | 489 | 1554 | +88 | +3.8 | +7.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.93 (#660) | SE 2.63 | Poss 1554 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.93 (#660) | Off -0.02 | Def +1.96 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +5.66 (#845) | PM/G +3.8 | PM/40 +7.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 8.551 (#718) | Vec (+1.87, +1.28) | Norm 2.27 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.43 (#1534) | Pts For +0.43 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +0.31 | Min 507 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -0.12 (#2612) | Pts For +0.43 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +0.31 | Min 507 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.31 (#1948) | Pts For +0.43 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +0.31 | Min 507 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.09 (#1968) | Reb For +0.09 | Prevent -0.31 | Net -0.22 | Min 507 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.31 (#3226) | Reb For +0.09 | Prevent -0.31 | Net -0.22 | Min 507 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.51 (#3770) | OReb For -0.51 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.24 | Min 507 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.27 (#954) | OReb For -0.51 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.24 | Min 507 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.24 (#3131) | OReb For -0.51 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.24 | Min 507 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +0.60 (#588) | DReb For +0.60 | Prevent -0.58 | Net +0.02 | Min 507 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.58 (#3829) | DReb For +0.60 | Prevent -0.58 | Net +0.02 | Min 507 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.02 (#2206) | DReb For +0.60 | Prevent -0.58 | Net +0.02 | Min 507 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.22 (#2757) | Reb For +0.09 | Prevent -0.31 | Net -0.22 | Min 507 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.00 (#2018) | Ast For +0.00 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.07 | Min 507 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.07 (#2696) | Ast For +0.00 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.07 | Min 507 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.07 (#2413) | Ast For +0.00 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.07 | Min 507 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.28 (#777) | 3PM For +0.28 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.44 | Min 507 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.16 (#976) | 3PM For +0.28 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.44 | Min 507 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.44 (#611) | 3PM For +0.28 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.44 | Min 507 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.27 (#3259) | Stocks For -0.27 | Prevent +0.37 | Net +0.10 | Min 507 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.37 (#687) | Stocks For -0.27 | Prevent +0.37 | Net +0.10 | Min 507 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.10 (#1778) | Stocks For -0.27 | Prevent +0.37 | Net +0.10 | Min 507 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.68 (#455) | TOV For +0.68 | Prevent -0.74 | Net -0.06 | Min 507 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.74 (#3902) | TOV For +0.68 | Prevent -0.74 | Net -0.06 | Min 507 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.06 (#2330) | TOV For +0.68 | Prevent -0.74 | Net -0.06 | Min 507 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
68/120 FG (56.7%), 137 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 31 | 45 | 68.9 | 58.6 | +10.3 | 37.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 33 | 59 | 55.9 | 40.9 | +15.0 | 49.2 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 32.4 | +5.1 | 6.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 1.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 0.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 30.4 | -10.4 | 4.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Bradley Braves | 24 | 22.2 | 6.2 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 9.2 | 56.7% | 16.7% | 48.1% | 56.9 | 57.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Bradley Braves | 28 | 22.0 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 7.6 | 50.4% | 20.0% | 44.1% | 50.7 | 50.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | George Mason Patriots | 20 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 39.5% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 45.7 | 39.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | George Mason Patriots | 14 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 40.0% | - | 100.0% | 44.1 | 40.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 60-63 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-03-13 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 73-74 | 23 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-03-08 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 65-66 | 28 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 82-61 | 17 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 53-66 | 25 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | Belmont Bruins | W | 51-47 | 24 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-20 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 40-72 | 25 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 56-53 | 28 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 19.0 | - |
| 2026-02-13 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 79-68 | 19 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 85-75 | 25 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 69-47 | 16 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-01 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 54-58 | 26 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 85-79 | 20 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-01-25 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 73-63 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-18 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 70-73 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-16 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 71-64 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-11 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 79-74 | 23 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 80-44 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 82-93 | 37 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 25.0 | - |
| 2026-01-02 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 57-78 | 31 | 5-13 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | W | 62-61 | 26 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-18 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 64-47 | 20 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | L | 77-84 | 30 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Judson Eagles | W | 94-33 | 13 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | - |