Brendan Rigsbee
Team: Wofford
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 16.3 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 48.9% | 23.7% | 70.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 19 games, 312.9 minutes, 1165.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.44 | 4016 | 311 | 1143 | -46 | -2.4 | -5.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | -1.97 (#2762) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.44 (#4016) | SE 1.98 | Poss 1143 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.44 (#4016) | Off -0.79 | Def -0.65 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -3.95 (#3354) | PM/G -2.4 | PM/40 -5.9 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -2.682 (#1622) | Vec (-3.63, -0.86) | Norm 3.74 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.69 (#2543) | Pts For +0.69 | Prevent -1.54 | Net -0.85 | Min 395 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -1.54 (#3352) | Pts For +0.69 | Prevent -1.54 | Net -0.85 | Min 395 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.85 (#3129) | Pts For +0.69 | Prevent -1.54 | Net -0.85 | Min 395 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -0.26 (#2751) | OReb% -0.26 | DReb% +1.66 | Min 395 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +1.66 (#1611) | OReb% -0.26 | DReb% +1.66 | Min 395 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.19 (#2673) | Ast For -0.19 | Prevent +0.49 | Net +0.30 | Min 395 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.49 (#2167) | Ast For -0.19 | Prevent +0.49 | Net +0.30 | Min 395 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.30 (#2566) | Ast For -0.19 | Prevent +0.49 | Net +0.30 | Min 395 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.65 (#3192) | 3PM For -0.65 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.42 | Min 395 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.23 (#2139) | 3PM For -0.65 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.42 | Min 395 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.42 (#2946) | 3PM For -0.65 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.42 | Min 395 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -1.53 (#3910) | Stocks For -1.53 | Prevent -0.90 | Net -2.42 | Min 395 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.90 (#3779) | Stocks For -1.53 | Prevent -0.90 | Net -2.42 | Min 395 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -2.42 (#4133) | Stocks For -1.53 | Prevent -0.90 | Net -2.42 | Min 395 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.74 (#1613) | TOV For +0.74 | Prevent -0.92 | Net -0.18 | Min 395 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.92 (#3473) | TOV For +0.74 | Prevent -0.92 | Net -0.18 | Min 395 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.18 (#2758) | TOV For +0.74 | Prevent -0.92 | Net -0.18 | Min 395 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
40/81 FG (49.4%), 88 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 21 | 28 | 75.0 | 64.5 | +10.5 | 34.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 10 | 15 | 66.7 | 45.2 | +21.5 | 18.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 1.2 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.6 | +61.4 | 1.2 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 36.5 | -3.2 | 3.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 36.9 | +3.1 | 12.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 34.1 | -14.1 | 12.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 32.8 | -18.5 | 8.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 7.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Wofford | 25 | 15.8 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 49.4% | 22.2% | 69.2% | 57.3 | 54.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Georgia College | 1 | 28.0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | 10.0 | 44.4% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 59.9 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 25 of 26 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | vs | The Citadel Bulldogs | L | 90-93 | 8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | -12.8 |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 72-69 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.5 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 67-76 | 19 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | +2.2 |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 82-76 | 23 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 5-7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 15.0 | +6.2 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 89-99 | 25 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | -1.2 |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | L | 80-97 | 26 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 8.0 | -16.8 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 77-66 | 23 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6.0 | +10.1 |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 81-67 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | +0.9 |
| 2026-02-01 | vs | East Tennessee State | L | 72-86 | 34 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | +8.9 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 81-55 | 20 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10.0 | +10.6 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 80-77 | 15 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | -11.0 |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 88-78 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -6.5 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Furman Paladins | W | 74-70 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | +12.4 |
| 2025-12-28 | vs | Union Commonwealth ( | W | 88-54 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-15 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 83-57 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +2.9 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Elon Phoenix | L | 52-73 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -18.7 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 63-56 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | W | 83-77 | 13 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | +5.3 |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | L | 83-93 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Erskine Flying Fleet | W | 81-57 | 22 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | North Florida Osprey | W | 86-78 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Bellarmine Knights | W | 94-86 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -4.2 |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Auburn Tigers | L | 62-93 | 21 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | -14.4 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 86-76 | 20 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 46-70 | 18 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -7.8 |