🐻⬇️🏀

John McArthur

John McArthur

Team: Santa Clara
Position: F

Season Averages — 2010-2011

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
17 8.6 1.2 1.6 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.6 0.2 2.6 33.3% - -

Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 26 games, 182.0 minutes, 608.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-2.30 3444 182 608 -12 -0.5 -2.6

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)

Model Outputs — 2010-2011

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 3.11 | Poss 608 More → -2.30 (#3444) SE 3.11 | Poss 608
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -1.31 | Def -0.99 More → -2.30 (#3444) Off -1.31 | Def -0.99
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -0.5 | PM/40 -2.6 More → -1.97 (#2257) PM/G -0.5 | PM/40 -2.6

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2013-2014 NCAAM Santa Clara 22 21.9 3.7 3.2 0.9 0.5 0.4 0.5 1.2 7.1 30.8% 50.0% 100.0% 153.2 32.7
2012-2013 NCAAM Santa Clara 36 13.2 2.0 2.4 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.4 0.4 4.4 50.0% - 100.0% 238.6 50.0
2011-2012 NCAAM Santa Clara 25 23.4 5.8 4.3 0.4 0.3 0.2 1.0 1.4 8.4 47.2% - 28.6% 184.2 47.2
2010-2011 NCAAM Santa Clara 17 8.6 1.2 1.6 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.6 0.2 2.6 33.3% - - 333.3 33.3

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2011-03-30@Iona GaelsW76-6920-00-00-00100001.0-
2011-03-25@SMU MustangsW72-5550-00-00-00000000.0-
2011-03-22@San Francisco DonsW95-9140-00-00-02001003.0-
2011-03-18vsAir Force FalconsW88-75110-00-00-00000000.0-
2011-03-15vsNorthern Arizona LumW68-6330-00-00-00000000.0-
2011-03-05vsLoyola Marymount LioW76-6850-00-00-01000001.0-
2011-02-26vsPepperdine WavesW71-6890-00-00-02200048.0-
2011-02-24vsLoyola Marymount LioW94-8820-00-00-00000000.0-
2011-02-19@Portland PilotsL68-78100-00-00-01000100.0-
2011-02-17@Gonzaga BulldogsL76-85130-00-00-02110257.0-
2011-02-01vsUC Santa Cruz BananaW85-60250-00-00-0110115513.0-
2011-01-29@Loyola Marymount LioW79-7280-00-00-01000100.0-
2011-01-27@Pepperdine WavesW71-5980-00-00-01011003.0-
2011-01-22vsPortland PilotsW72-59120-00-00-00000022.0-
2011-01-20vsGonzaga BulldogsW85-71160-00-00-03000124.0-
2011-01-15@Saint Mary's GaelsL59-84111-20-00-03001123.0-
2010-12-10@San José State SpartW67-6330-10-00-0000000-1.0-