Chris Evans
Team: Sacred Heart
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 63 regular season, 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | 26.4 | 9.7 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 7.3 | 6.8 | 40.5% | 33.3% | 70.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2013-2014: 22 games, 588.0 minutes, 2051.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2013-2014. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.26 | 1443 | 587 | 2051 | -94 | -4.3 | -6.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2013-2014
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.26 (#1443) | SE 2.46 | Poss 2052 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.26 (#1443) | Off +0.17 | Def +0.09 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.58 (#3900) | PM/G -4.3 | PM/40 -6.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 63 regular season, 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart | 24 | 28.0 | 11.4 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 8.9 | 7.0 | 36.2% | 29.5% | 74.8% | 49.7 | 39.2 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart | 27 | 25.6 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 5.5 | 8.0 | 45.9% | 46.7% | 66.3% | 60.4 | 48.3 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Sacred Heart | 15 | 25.5 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 8.0 | 4.4 | 41.7% | 31.6% | 67.4% | 48.8 | 44.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2013-2014
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 63 regular season, 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 24 of 66 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-02-08 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | L | 55-62 | 15 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2014-02-06 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 60-73 | 25 | 1-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2014-02-02 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 67-76 | 21 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2014-01-29 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 78-83 | 22 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2014-01-25 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 66-68 | 26 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 10-11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2014-01-23 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 65-91 | 24 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2014-01-18 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 71-74 | 38 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2014-01-16 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 70-85 | 33 | 2-12 | 0-2 | 6-9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2014-01-11 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 71-67 | 24 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2014-01-09 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 70-79 | 24 | 3-11 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-12-23 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | L | 70-75 | 32 | 3-13 | 0-1 | 12-15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2013-12-22 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 78-94 | 24 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2013-12-20 | @ | UNLV Rebels | L | 50-82 | 27 | 5-10 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-12-18 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 61-70 | 27 | 5-10 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-12-15 | vs | Hartford Hawks | L | 72-84 | 30 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 5-7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-12-07 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | L | 79-86 | 28 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 4-7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-12-04 | @ | Hofstra Pride | W | 73-59 | 31 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 3-7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2013-12-01 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 64-76 | 30 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 8-10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-11-26 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 67-75 | 37 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 6-7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 9.0 | - |
| 2013-11-23 | @ | Fordham Rams | W | 85-73 | 30 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2013-11-19 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | L | 65-80 | 28 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 9-13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14.0 | - |
| 2013-11-16 | vs | Brown Bears | L | 73-85 | 29 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 9-10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 19.0 | - |
| 2013-11-13 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 118-122 | 39 | 4-13 | 0-2 | 9-10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-11-09 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 54-67 | 29 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |