Antoine Mason
Team: Niagara Purple
Position: G
Season Averages — 2013-2014
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 37.4 | 25.8 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 17.8 | 9.8 | 41.6% | 31.0% | 76.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Auburn Tigers | 6 | 26.3 | 12.8 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 10.3 | 4.2 | 38.7% | 45.8% | 60.0% | 51.2 | 47.6 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple Eagles | 5 | 37.4 | 25.8 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 17.8 | 9.8 | 41.6% | 31.0% | 76.7% | 55.9 | 46.6 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple Eagles | 29 | 36.3 | 18.7 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 21.0 | 47.1% | 31.8% | 76.7% | 333.1 | 52.2 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple Eagles | 32 | 34.2 | 15.1 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 16.3 | 40.0% | 36.4% | 71.2% | 150.3 | 45.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-02-28 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 50-75 | 37 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 0 | - |
| 2014-01-24 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 80-74 | 40 | 6-18 | 3-6 | 7-12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 7 | - |
| 2014-01-10 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 74-85 | 31 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 14-15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 14 | - |
| 2013-11-30 | @ | Northwestern State D | L | 100-107 | 40 | 9-24 | 1-5 | 14-17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 10 | - |
| 2013-11-22 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | L | 90-98 | 39 | 12-22 | 3-9 | 8-10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 18 | - |