Nick Mullen
Team: Central Michigan
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 18.8 | 5.4 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4.1 | 6.7 | 50.8% | 14.3% | 68.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 27 games, 499.1 minutes, 1766.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.98 | 4460 | 497 | 1732 | -132 | -4.9 | -10.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | -2.78 (#3025) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.98 (#4460) | SE 1.92 | Poss 1732 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.98 (#4460) | Off -1.21 | Def -0.76 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -7.47 (#3959) | PM/G -4.9 | PM/40 -10.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.07 (#2378) | Pts For +1.07 | Prevent -0.86 | Net +0.21 | Min 588 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -0.86 (#3125) | Pts For +1.07 | Prevent -0.86 | Net +0.21 | Min 588 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.21 (#2915) | Pts For +1.07 | Prevent -0.86 | Net +0.21 | Min 588 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -0.56 (#2912) | OReb% -0.56 | DReb% -2.84 | Min 588 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -2.84 (#4123) | OReb% -0.56 | DReb% -2.84 | Min 588 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +1.95 (#932) | Ast For +1.95 | Prevent -2.82 | Net -0.87 | Min 588 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -2.82 (#4273) | Ast For +1.95 | Prevent -2.82 | Net -0.87 | Min 588 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.87 (#3270) | Ast For +1.95 | Prevent -2.82 | Net -0.87 | Min 588 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -1.54 (#3969) | 3PM For -1.54 | Prevent +0.42 | Net -1.12 | Min 588 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.42 (#1753) | 3PM For -1.54 | Prevent +0.42 | Net -1.12 | Min 588 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -1.12 (#3547) | 3PM For -1.54 | Prevent +0.42 | Net -1.12 | Min 588 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.64 (#728) | Stocks For +1.64 | Prevent -1.16 | Net +0.48 | Min 588 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -1.16 (#3959) | Stocks For +1.64 | Prevent -1.16 | Net +0.48 | Min 588 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.48 (#2050) | Stocks For +1.64 | Prevent -1.16 | Net +0.48 | Min 588 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.79 (#3672) | TOV For -0.79 | Prevent +1.37 | Net +0.57 | Min 588 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +1.37 (#709) | TOV For -0.79 | Prevent +1.37 | Net +0.57 | Min 588 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.57 (#1854) | TOV For -0.79 | Prevent +1.37 | Net +0.57 | Min 588 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
64/124 FG (51.6%), 133 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 37 | 50 | 74.0 | 64.5 | +9.5 | 40.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 19 | 36 | 52.8 | 45.2 | +7.6 | 29.0 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 36.6 | +30.1 | 2.4 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 37.4 | -4.1 | 2.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 36.5 | -3.2 | 4.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 36.9 | -3.6 | 2.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 34.1 | -23.0 | 7.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 3.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 33.6 | -23.6 | 8.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Central Michigan | 31 | 19.0 | 5.5 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4.1 | 6.7 | 50.8% | 14.7% | 68.6% | 56.5 | 52.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Indiana South Bend | 1 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 31 of 32 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 69-85 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | -8.8 |
| 2026-03-03 | vs | Akron Zips | L | 64-77 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | -6.2 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | W | 75-70 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | +8.6 |
| 2026-02-24 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 81-83 | 21 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | -2.7 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | W | 83-70 | 16 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | +6.7 |
| 2026-02-17 | @ | Eastern Michigan Eag | L | 54-66 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | +5.3 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 88-46 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | +15.0 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | L | 80-85 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-03 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 89-95 | 25 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9.0 | +5.5 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | W | 62-59 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | -9.1 |
| 2026-01-27 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 100-65 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | +4.2 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | L | 65-77 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8.0 | -10.0 |
| 2026-01-20 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | L | 67-68 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -12.7 |
| 2026-01-13 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 61-100 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -12.5 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | W | 87-85 | 13 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | +1.5 |
| 2026-01-06 | @ | Akron Zips | L | 69-82 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | -10.4 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Toledo Rockets | L | 75-78 | 24 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | +1.3 |
| 2025-12-30 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | L | 64-80 | 25 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | -18.7 |
| 2025-12-22 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 61-88 | 29 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9.0 | -17.4 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 73-74 | 28 | 7-12 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18.0 | -12.1 |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Olivet Comets | W | 85-65 | 27 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 13.0 | +7.9 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 55-78 | 19 | 5-8 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14.0 | +1.4 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 65-107 | 23 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | -23.5 |
| 2025-12-02 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 72-83 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | -13.2 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Adrian Bulldogs | W | 112-67 | 23 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 71-85 | 20 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | -6.2 |
| 2025-11-20 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | L | 66-90 | 21 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Coppin State Eagles | W | 82-59 | 26 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 13.0 | -4.3 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | South Alabama Jaguar | L | 64-66 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | +7.6 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 54-85 | 20 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | -4.3 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | App State Mountainee | W | 82-66 | 15 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |