Iman Addison
Team: Delaware St.
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 12.4 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 36.8% | 33.3% | 46.4% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 14 games, 168.5 minutes, 510.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 14 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.11 | 3798 | 168 | 510 | -75 | -5.4 | -17.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -3.11 (#3798) | SE 3.19 | Poss 510 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -3.11 (#3798) | Off -1.95 | Def -1.17 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -14.70 (#3553) | PM/G -5.4 | PM/40 -17.8 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 9.166 (#475) | Vec (+1.52, +2.16) | Norm 2.64 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -1.17 (#3541) | Pts For -1.17 | Prevent -0.57 | Net -1.74 | Min 138 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -0.57 (#3281) | Pts For -1.17 | Prevent -0.57 | Net -1.74 | Min 138 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -1.74 (#3524) | Pts For -1.17 | Prevent -0.57 | Net -1.74 | Min 138 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.40 (#3375) | Reb For -0.40 | Prevent -0.49 | Net -0.89 | Min 138 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.49 (#3530) | Reb For -0.40 | Prevent -0.49 | Net -0.89 | Min 138 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.14 (#2976) | OReb For -0.14 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -0.37 | Min 138 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.23 (#3487) | OReb For -0.14 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -0.37 | Min 138 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.37 (#3404) | OReb For -0.14 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -0.37 | Min 138 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.26 (#3274) | DReb For -0.26 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -0.52 | Min 138 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.26 (#3249) | DReb For -0.26 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -0.52 | Min 138 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.52 (#3454) | DReb For -0.26 | Prevent -0.26 | Net -0.52 | Min 138 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.89 (#3528) | Reb For -0.40 | Prevent -0.49 | Net -0.89 | Min 138 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.30 (#3237) | Ast For -0.30 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.37 | Min 138 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.07 (#2702) | Ast For -0.30 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.37 | Min 138 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.37 (#3201) | Ast For -0.30 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.37 | Min 138 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.13 (#2954) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.09 | Min 138 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.05 (#1791) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.09 | Min 138 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.09 (#2614) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.09 | Min 138 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.06 (#2461) | Stocks For -0.06 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.26 | Min 138 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.20 (#3323) | Stocks For -0.06 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.26 | Min 138 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.26 (#3033) | Stocks For -0.06 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.26 | Min 138 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.22 (#3283) | TOV For -0.22 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.20 | Min 138 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.03 (#1930) | TOV For -0.22 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.20 | Min 138 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.20 (#2822) | TOV For -0.22 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.20 | Min 138 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
19/49 FG (38.8%), 39 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 58.6 | -13.1 | 22.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 12 | 30 | 40.0 | 40.9 | -0.9 | 61.2 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 32.4 | +0.9 | 6.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 6.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 2.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 30.9 | +69.1 | 2.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Delaware State Hornets | 16 | 12.7 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 38.8% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 42.2 | 39.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Denver Pioneers | 2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Stanislaus State Warriors | 2 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 4.5 | -1.5 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 38.8 | 33.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Stanislaus State Warriors | 2 | 14.5 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 30.6 | 30.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | L | 53-69 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Howard Bison | L | 63-73 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | L | 59-60 | 20 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | L | 62-75 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | L | 46-59 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Tulane Green Wave | L | 44-76 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 46-60 | 26 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-10 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 21-91 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | UCF Knights | L | 46-74 | 20 | 2-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-01 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | L | 45-68 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Hampton Lady Pirates | L | 59-76 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | St. Mary's (MD) Seah | W | 83-38 | 16 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 41-72 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Long Island Universi | L | 56-70 | 12 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Bloomfield Deacons | W | 74-58 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-10 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 41-63 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 61-73 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | vs | Christian Brothers B | W | 78-48 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 53-88 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 70-92 | 17 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-15 | @ | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 45-71 | 16 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-20 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 35-85 | 13 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |