Connor Gal
Team: Temple Owls
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | +0.8 | +3 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0% |
Advanced Stats
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | PM | PM/G | PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.00 | 2962 | 0 | 1 | +3 | +0.8 | +313.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM (Legacy) RAPM (Legacy) Legacy player overall RAPM row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +0.00 (#2962) | SE 1.38 | Poss 1 |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.00 (#2962) | SE 1.38 | Poss 1 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.00 (#2962) | Off -0.02 | Def +0.02 |
| Plus/Minus (Legacy) Plus/Minus (Legacy) Legacy raw plus/minus row kept for backward-compatible pages and joins. More → | +3.00 (#3000) | PM/G +0.8 | PM/40 +313.0 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.33 (#3000) | PM/G +0.8 | PM/40 +313.0 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Temple Owls | 4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0 | 60.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Temple Owls | 5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Temple Owls | 5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | W | 89-60 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | Saint Francis Red Fl | W | 95-67 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +4.8 |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | UC San Diego Tritons | L | 76-91 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0.0 |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 90-63 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -8.0 |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 91-71 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | Hofstra Pride | W | 60-42 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 |
| 2024-12-10 | vs | Holy Family Universi | W | 110-81 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | +3.0 |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 65-94 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1.0 |
| 2024-11-08 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | W | 103-74 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2.8 |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | UAB Blazers | L | 72-100 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5.0 |
| 2024-02-28 | @ | Rice Owls | W | 65-43 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2.0 |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 51-69 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | vs | Bloomsburg Huskies | W | 85-55 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 85-65 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |